International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 2
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:03:19
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:50+0:31
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:16+0:57
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:05:00+1:41
5Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:05:16+1:57
6Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:05:26+2:07
7Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:05:54+2:35
8Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:59+2:40
9Anton OstlinSwedenSweden1:06:02+2:43
10Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:36+3:17
11Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:06:56+3:37
12Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:13+4:54
13Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:01+6:42
14Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:10:36+7:17
15Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine1:11:23+8:04
16Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:11:31+8:12
17Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:15+8:56
18Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:51+9:32
19Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:12:55+9:36
20Marc SerrallongaSpainSpain1:13:03+9:44
21Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:13:41+10:22
22Vadym DiachenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:03+10:44
23Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:14:38+11:19
24Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway1:14:48+11:29
25Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal1:15:53+12:34
26Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:18:01+14:42
27Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium1:23:41+20:22
28Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia1:24:48+21:29
29Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:25:18+21:59
30Franz GlanerAustriaAustria1:27:04+23:45
31Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus1:29:45+26:26
Muvassil AllahverdiyevAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Roberto DallavalleItalyItalydisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Conor ShortIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:19
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden56:11+1:52
3Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:31+4:12
4Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation58:38+4:19
5Saila KinniFinlandFinland59:29+5:10
6Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway59:45+5:26
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:03+5:44
8Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:36+7:17
9Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:31+8:12
10Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:04+8:45
11Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:04:04+9:45
12Annica GustavssonSwedenSweden1:04:55+10:36
13Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:05:25+11:06
14Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:05:40+11:21
15Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:06:21+12:02
16Anna SerrallongaSpainSpain1:06:45+12:26
17Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:09:51+15:32
18Lajn DariaPolandPoland1:10:19+16:00
19Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine1:14:38+20:19
20Alicia CoboSpainSpain1:15:14+20:55
21Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:15:28+21:09
22Heike TorgglerItalyItaly1:16:56+22:37
23Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:27:55+33:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World