International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 April 2014

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William LindSwedenSweden1:03:06
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:04:01+0:55
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:03+1:57
4Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden1:05:29+2:23
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:37+2:31
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:06:04+2:58
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:06:08+3:02
8Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:06:52+3:46
9Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:07:35+4:29
10Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+5:21
11Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:08:57+5:51
12Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:08:58+5:52
13Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:09:23+6:17
14Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:09:50+6:44
15Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:09:59+6:53
16Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:11:29+8:23
17Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:12:14+9:08
18Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus1:13:15+10:09
19Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium1:13:18+10:12
20Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:13:18+10:12
21Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine1:13:18+10:12
22Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:13:58+10:52
23Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:26+11:20
24Janis SarsLatviaLatvia1:16:20+13:14
25Corona EmilianoItalyItaly1:17:58+14:52
26Tiago LealPortugalPortugal1:18:23+15:17
27Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:20:47+17:41
28Guy SaboIsraelIsrael1:29:06+26:00
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vladislav TuzovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark55:06
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden56:00+0:54
3Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:12+2:06
4Celine DodinFranceFrance57:23+2:17
5Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:00+2:54
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland58:43+3:37
7Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary59:48+4:42
8Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:13+5:07
9Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:59+6:53
10Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:03:14+8:08
11Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:03:30+8:24
12Emily KempCanadaCanada1:04:58+9:52
13Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:18+12:12
14Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:34+12:28
15Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:07:45+12:39
16Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:07:52+12:46
17Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:09:08+14:02
18Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway1:10:22+15:16
19Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:12:59+17:53
20Olena PitirimovaUkraineUkraine1:15:35+20:29
21Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:15:55+20:49
22Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:08+21:02
23Orlova NadezdaNo club membershipRussian Federation1:18:35+23:29
24Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:28:47+33:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org