International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Spain
Date: 6 April 2014

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine42:15
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:28+0:13
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia42:52+0:37
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:24+1:09
5Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden43:30+1:15
6Magne DaehliNorwayNorway43:31+1:16
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden43:57+1:42
8IonutAlin ZincaRomaniaRomania44:10+1:55
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden44:34+2:19
10Janis KumsLatviaLatvia44:57+2:42
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland45:03+2:48
12Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:18+3:03
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria45:23+3:08
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:24+3:09
15Johan RunessonSwedenSweden45:30+3:15
16Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway45:39+3:24
17Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia45:40+3:25
18Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine46:14+3:59
19Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria46:19+4:04
20Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland46:21+4:06
21Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden46:44+4:29
22Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:54+4:39
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine47:06+4:51
24Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia47:26+5:11
24Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:26+5:11
26Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:34+5:19
27Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland47:36+5:21
28Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:42+5:27
29Anton OstlinSwedenSweden47:47+5:32
30Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia47:52+5:37
31Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:56+5:41
32Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain47:57+5:42
32Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland47:57+5:42
34Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia48:17+6:02
35Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:25+6:10
36OysteinKvaal OsterboNorwayNorway48:28+6:13
37GauteHallan SteiwerNorwayNorway48:41+6:26
38Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain49:00+6:45
39Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia49:08+6:53
40Luis Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain49:09+6:54
41Kaspar HaeglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:24+7:09
42Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine49:44+7:29
43Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+7:34
44Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:00+7:45
45Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain50:08+7:53
46Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal50:39+8:24
47Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine51:08+8:53
48Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland51:51+9:36
49Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain51:56+9:41
50Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain51:57+9:42
51Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:59+9:44
52Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal52:35+10:20
53Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:15+11:00
54Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania53:24+11:09
55Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:53+11:38
56Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania54:27+12:12
57Michal HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:11+12:56
58Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine55:35+13:20
59Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal56:04+13:49
60Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:19+14:04
61Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation57:00+14:45
62Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia57:26+15:11
63Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland58:22+16:07
64Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium58:34+16:19
65Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:51+18:36
66Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:02:11+19:56
67Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesUnited States1:02:32+20:17
68Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:08:26+26:11
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:10
2Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:38+0:28
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:56+0:46
4Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden37:15+1:05
5Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden37:16+1:06
6Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:38+1:28
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:36+2:26
8Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine38:39+2:29
9Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia38:50+2:40
10Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden38:56+2:46
11Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland39:11+3:01
12Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine39:14+3:04
13Outi OjanenFinlandFinland39:15+3:05
14Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:33+3:23
15Amelie ChataingFranceFrance39:45+3:35
16Lina StrandSwedenSweden40:05+3:55
17Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden40:11+4:01
18IdaMarieNass BjorgulNorwayNorway40:35+4:25
19Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland40:51+4:41
20Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia41:01+4:51
21Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation41:39+5:29
22Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:46+5:36
23Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland41:52+5:42
24Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland41:57+5:47
25Paulina FaronPolandPoland42:02+5:52
26Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland42:19+6:09
27Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain42:31+6:21
28Alva OlssonSwedenSweden42:40+6:30
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway42:44+6:34
30Franziska DoerigSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:13+7:03
31Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:52+7:42
32Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:22+8:12
33Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain44:37+8:27
34Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal44:59+8:49
35Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia45:16+9:06
36Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation45:22+9:12
37Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain45:47+9:37
38Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:50+9:40
39Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia46:02+9:52
40Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal46:21+10:11
41Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland46:28+10:18
42Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal46:40+10:30
43Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia47:42+11:32
44Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:44+11:34
45Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary48:02+11:52
46Mirjam HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:22+12:12
47Anna MorawskaPolandPoland48:30+12:20
48Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:41+13:31
49Daria LajnPolandPoland49:43+13:33
50Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia51:30+15:20
51Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain54:50+18:40
52Natalia GurchenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:25+19:15
53Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain56:45+20:35
54Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada57:13+21:03
55Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:05:42+29:32
Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
KineHallan SteiwerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org