International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Spain
Date: 6 April 2014

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:10
2Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:38+0:28
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:56+0:46
4Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden37:15+1:05
5Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden37:16+1:06
6Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:38+1:28
7Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:36+2:26
8Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine38:39+2:29
9Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia38:50+2:40
10Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden38:56+2:46
11Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland39:11+3:01
12Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine39:14+3:04
13Outi OjanenFinlandFinland39:15+3:05
14Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:33+3:23
15Amelie ChataingFranceFrance39:45+3:35
16Lina StrandSwedenSweden40:05+3:55
17Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden40:11+4:01
18IdaMarieNass BjorgulNorwayNorway40:35+4:25
19Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland40:51+4:41
20Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia41:01+4:51
21Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation41:39+5:29
22Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:46+5:36
23Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland41:52+5:42
24Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland41:57+5:47
25Paulina FaronPolandPoland42:02+5:52
26Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland42:19+6:09
27Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain42:31+6:21
28Alva OlssonSwedenSweden42:40+6:30
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway42:44+6:34
30Franziska DoerigSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:13+7:03
31Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:52+7:42
32Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:22+8:12
33Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain44:37+8:27
34Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal44:59+8:49
35Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia45:16+9:06
36Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation45:22+9:12
37Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain45:47+9:37
38Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:50+9:40
39Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia46:02+9:52
40Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal46:21+10:11
41Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland46:28+10:18
42Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal46:40+10:30
43Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia47:42+11:32
44Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:44+11:34
45Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary48:02+11:52
46Mirjam HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:22+12:12
47Anna MorawskaPolandPoland48:30+12:20
48Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:41+13:31
49Daria LajnPolandPoland49:43+13:33
50Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia51:30+15:20
51Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain54:50+18:40
52Natalia GurchenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:25+19:15
53Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain56:45+20:35
54Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada57:13+21:03
55Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:05:42+29:32
Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
KineHallan SteiwerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org