International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Spain
Date: 6 April 2014

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine42:15
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:28+0:13
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia42:52+0:37
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:24+1:09
5Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden43:30+1:15
6Magne DaehliNorwayNorway43:31+1:16
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden43:57+1:42
8IonutAlin ZincaRomaniaRomania44:10+1:55
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden44:34+2:19
10Janis KumsLatviaLatvia44:57+2:42
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland45:03+2:48
12Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:18+3:03
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria45:23+3:08
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:24+3:09
15Johan RunessonSwedenSweden45:30+3:15
16Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway45:39+3:24
17Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia45:40+3:25
18Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine46:14+3:59
19Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria46:19+4:04
20Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland46:21+4:06
21Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden46:44+4:29
22Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:54+4:39
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine47:06+4:51
24Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia47:26+5:11
24Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:26+5:11
26Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:34+5:19
27Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland47:36+5:21
28Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:42+5:27
29Anton OstlinSwedenSweden47:47+5:32
30Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia47:52+5:37
31Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:56+5:41
32Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain47:57+5:42
32Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland47:57+5:42
34Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia48:17+6:02
35Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:25+6:10
36OysteinKvaal OsterboNorwayNorway48:28+6:13
37GauteHallan SteiwerNorwayNorway48:41+6:26
38Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain49:00+6:45
39Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia49:08+6:53
40Luis Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain49:09+6:54
41Kaspar HaeglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:24+7:09
42Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine49:44+7:29
43Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+7:34
44Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:00+7:45
45Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain50:08+7:53
46Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal50:39+8:24
47Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine51:08+8:53
48Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland51:51+9:36
49Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain51:56+9:41
50Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain51:57+9:42
51Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:59+9:44
52Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal52:35+10:20
53Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:15+11:00
54Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania53:24+11:09
55Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:53+11:38
56Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania54:27+12:12
57Michal HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:11+12:56
58Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine55:35+13:20
59Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal56:04+13:49
60Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:19+14:04
61Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation57:00+14:45
62Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia57:26+15:11
63Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland58:22+16:07
64Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium58:34+16:19
65Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:51+18:36
66Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:02:11+19:56
67Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesUnited States1:02:32+20:17
68Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:08:26+26:11
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org