Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Spain
Date: 6 April 2014

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine42:15
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:28+0:13
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia42:52+0:37
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:24+1:09
5Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden43:30+1:15
6Magne DaehliNorwayNorway43:31+1:16
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden43:57+1:42
8IonutAlin ZincaRomaniaRomania44:10+1:55
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden44:34+2:19
10Janis KumsLatviaLatvia44:57+2:42
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland45:03+2:48
12Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:18+3:03
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria45:23+3:08
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:24+3:09
15Johan RunessonSwedenSweden45:30+3:15
16Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway45:39+3:24
17Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia45:40+3:25
18Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine46:14+3:59
19Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria46:19+4:04
20Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland46:21+4:06
21Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden46:44+4:29
22Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:54+4:39
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine47:06+4:51
24Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia47:26+5:11
24Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:26+5:11
26Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:34+5:19
27Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland47:36+5:21
28Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:42+5:27
29Anton OstlinSwedenSweden47:47+5:32
30Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia47:52+5:37
31Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand47:56+5:41
32Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain47:57+5:42
32Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland47:57+5:42
34Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia48:17+6:02
35Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:25+6:10
36OysteinKvaal OsterboNorwayNorway48:28+6:13
37GauteHallan SteiwerNorwayNorway48:41+6:26
38Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain49:00+6:45
39Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia49:08+6:53
40Luis Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain49:09+6:54
41Kaspar HaeglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:24+7:09
42Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine49:44+7:29
43Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+7:34
44Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:00+7:45
45Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain50:08+7:53
46Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal50:39+8:24
47Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine51:08+8:53
48Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland51:51+9:36
49Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain51:56+9:41
50Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain51:57+9:42
51Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:59+9:44
52Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal52:35+10:20
53Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:15+11:00
54Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania53:24+11:09
55Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:53+11:38
56Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania54:27+12:12
57Michal HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:11+12:56
58Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine55:35+13:20
59Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal56:04+13:49
60Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:19+14:04
61Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation57:00+14:45
62Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia57:26+15:11
63Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland58:22+16:07
64Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium58:34+16:19
65Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:51+18:36
66Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:02:11+19:56
67Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesUnited States1:02:32+20:17
68Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:08:26+26:11
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org