International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul MTB Orienteering Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul MTB Orienteering Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria46:00
2Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:28+1:28
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation48:22+2:22
4Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation49:48+3:48
5Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary52:21+6:21
6Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria53:13+7:13
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:12+10:12
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:32+11:32
9Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark59:43+13:43
10Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:01:00+15:00
11Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:02:56+16:56
12Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:03:06+17:06
13Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:06:29+20:29
14Erkan SezginTurkeyTurkey1:15:00+29:00
15Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:21:25+35:25
16Efe TuncelTurkeyTurkey1:30:40+44:40
17Deniz IrenTurkeyTurkey1:41:21+55:21
18Haldun BozkurtTurkeyTurkey1:45:53+59:53
19Kaan AkmanTurkeyTurkey1:52:15+1:06:15
20Doruk BalkanTurkeyTurkey1:53:53+1:07:53
21Birol AyTurkeyTurkey2:09:48+1:23:48
Ozer AkcinarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Serkan TunaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:04
2Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland53:00+1:56
3Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:52+5:48
4Christine Schaffner-RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:31+11:27
5Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:36+12:32
6Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:45+15:41
7Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:07:22+16:18
8Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:37+17:33
9Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:14:26+23:22
10Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:15:34+24:30
11Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey1:28:19+37:15
12Banu Emine AysolmazTurkeyTurkey1:57:50+1:06:46
13Cagla SengorTurkeyTurkey1:58:37+1:07:33
14Pinar BasolTurkeyTurkey2:03:54+1:12:50
Emel SecerTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021