Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Spain
Date: 5 April 2014

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:27:43
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:32:29+4:46
3Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:34:28+6:45
4Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:34:55+7:12
5Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:37+7:54
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:36:49+9:06
6Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:36:49+9:06
8Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:37:53+10:10
9Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:39:04+11:21
10Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:40:01+12:18
11Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:40:06+12:23
12Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland1:40:35+12:52
13Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:41:23+13:40
14Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:42:54+15:11
15Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:45+17:02
16Daria LajnPolandPoland1:44:56+17:13
17Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:45:10+17:27
18Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:13+17:30
19Annica GustavssonSwedenSweden1:45:23+17:40
20Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:45:27+17:44
21Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:45:29+17:46
22Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:15+18:32
23Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:49:32+21:49
24Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:49:42+21:59
25Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:50:35+22:52
26Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:50:56+23:13
27Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:50:57+23:14
28Franziska DoerigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:44+25:01
29Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:50+25:07
30Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:53:23+25:40
31Natalia GurchenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:32+26:49
32Anna MorawskaPolandPoland1:54:39+26:56
33Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:54:42+26:59
34Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:52+28:09
35Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:56:08+28:25
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:56:40+28:57
36Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:56:40+28:57
38Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:58:18+30:35
39Mirjam HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:06+31:23
40Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal2:04:59+37:16
41Paulina FaronPolandPoland2:09:45+42:02
42Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:12:04+44:21
43Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain2:12:47+45:04
44Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:15:17+47:34
45Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain2:16:08+48:25
46Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States2:25:08+57:25
47Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain2:49:09+1:21:26
48Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada2:54:42+1:26:59
Ida Marie Nass BjorgulNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!