International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Spain
Date: 5 April 2014

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:35
2Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden1:54:25+6:50
3IonutAlin ZincaRomaniaRomania1:54:44+7:09
4Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:55:54+8:19
5Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:57:14+9:39
6Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:59:03+11:28
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden2:01:48+14:13
8Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden2:02:31+14:56
9Timo SildEstoniaEstonia2:02:44+15:09
10Anton OstlinSwedenSweden2:02:50+15:15
11Marten BostromFinlandFinland2:03:05+15:30
12Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:03+17:28
13Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia2:05:08+17:33
14Kaspar HaeglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:43+19:08
15Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:11+19:36
16OysteinKvaal OsterboNorwayNorway2:07:12+19:37
17Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland2:07:40+20:05
18Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway2:07:43+20:08
19Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:43+21:08
20Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland2:09:56+22:21
21Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia2:10:49+23:14
22Dmitry NakonechnyRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:56+23:21
23Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain2:11:50+24:15
24Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia2:12:46+25:11
25Janis KumsLatviaLatvia2:13:07+25:32
26Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria2:13:35+26:00
27Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine2:15:18+27:43
28Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:15:39+28:04
29Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:27+29:52
30Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:19:13+31:38
31Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:40+33:05
32Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain2:21:16+33:41
33Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:17+33:42
34Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:19+33:44
35Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain2:27:15+39:40
36Michal HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:28:19+40:44
37Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal2:29:50+42:15
38Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal2:30:28+42:53
39Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania2:31:17+43:42
40Oleksii AsmolovUkraineUkraine2:31:17+43:42
41Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:14+49:39
42Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:38:17+50:42
43Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal2:39:30+51:55
44Luis Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain2:41:22+53:47
45Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland2:42:41+55:06
46Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania2:42:48+55:13
47Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:43:11+55:36
48Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesUnited States3:16:31+1:28:56
49Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium3:26:08+1:38:33
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrancedisqualified
Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Gustav BergmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpaindisqualified
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified
Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Johan RunessonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lauri SildEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:27:43
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:32:29+4:46
3Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:34:28+6:45
4Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:34:55+7:12
5Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:37+7:54
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:36:49+9:06
6Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:36:49+9:06
8Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:37:53+10:10
9Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:39:04+11:21
10Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:40:01+12:18
11Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:40:06+12:23
12Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland1:40:35+12:52
13Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:41:23+13:40
14Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:42:54+15:11
15Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:45+17:02
16Daria LajnPolandPoland1:44:56+17:13
17Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:45:10+17:27
18Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:13+17:30
19Annica GustavssonSwedenSweden1:45:23+17:40
20Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:45:27+17:44
21Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:45:29+17:46
22Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:15+18:32
23Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:49:32+21:49
24Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:49:42+21:59
25Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:50:35+22:52
26Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:50:56+23:13
27Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:50:57+23:14
28Franziska DoerigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:44+25:01
29Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:50+25:07
30Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:53:23+25:40
31Natalia GurchenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:32+26:49
32Anna MorawskaPolandPoland1:54:39+26:56
33Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:54:42+26:59
34Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:52+28:09
35Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:56:08+28:25
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:56:40+28:57
36Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:56:40+28:57
38Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:58:18+30:35
39Mirjam HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:06+31:23
40Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal2:04:59+37:16
41Paulina FaronPolandPoland2:09:45+42:02
42Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:12:04+44:21
43Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain2:12:47+45:04
44Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:15:17+47:34
45Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain2:16:08+48:25
46Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States2:25:08+57:25
47Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain2:49:09+1:21:26
48Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada2:54:42+1:26:59
Ida Marie Nass BjorgulNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org