International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 5 April 2014

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vilius  Aleliunas LithuaniaLithuania34:27
2Dmitriy  Tsvetkov Russian FederationRussian Federation34:46+0:19
3Davis  Dislers LatviaLatvia35:32+1:05
4Yury  Tambasov BelarusRussian Federation36:12+1:45
5Jonas Vytautas  Gvildys LithuaniaLithuania36:21+1:54
6Kristaps  Jaudzems LatviaLatvia37:18+2:51
7Algirdas  Bartkevicius LithuaniaLithuania37:44+3:17
8Sergey  Detkov Russian FederationRussian Federation38:04+3:37
9Janis  Tamuzs LatviaLatvia38:31+4:04
10Janis  Krumins LatviaLatvia39:02+4:35
11Margers  Kietis LatviaLatvia39:08+4:41
12Anatolijs  Tarasovs LatviaLatvia39:13+4:46
13Atis  Reskis LatviaLatvia39:25+4:58
14Denis  Zlobin BelarusBelarus39:49+5:22
15Donatas  Stulgys LithuaniaLithuania39:57+5:30
16Rudolfs  Zernis LatviaLatvia40:16+5:49
17Nerijus  Sulcys LithuaniaLithuania40:39+6:12
18Martynas  Tirlikas LithuaniaLithuania41:10+6:43
19Valdis  Karulis LatviaLatvia41:12+6:45
20Martins  Linde LatviaLatvia41:15+6:48
21Dmitri  Mironov BelarusBelarus42:40+8:13
22Viktor  Silvemark SwedenSweden43:20+8:53
23Davis  Sars LatviaLatvia43:21+8:54
24Patrik  Lind SwedenSweden43:42+9:15
25Daivaras  Genys LithuaniaLithuania44:01+9:34
26Andris  Gailis LatviaLatvia44:23+9:56
27Mikus  Purins LatviaLatvia44:52+10:25
28Kalvis  Bruns LatviaLatvia44:59+10:32
29Andis  Malejs LatviaLatvia45:06+10:39
30Janis  Peilans LatviaLatvia45:13+10:46
31Edgars  Lakis LatviaLatvia45:27+11:00
32Zigmars  Gailis LatviaLatvia45:29+11:02
33Janis  Sars LatviaLatvia45:45+11:18
34Petter  Eriksson SwedenSweden47:24+12:57
35Maxim  Simakov Russian FederationRussian Federation48:13+13:46
36Agnius  Ciapas LithuaniaLithuania48:32+14:05
37Piotr  Kruk PolandPoland49:28+15:01
38Justas  Misiunas LithuaniaLithuania49:30+15:03
39Viktoras  Staisiunas LithuaniaLithuania50:11+15:44
40Ainars  Lupikis LatviaLatvia50:41+16:14
41Janis  Skujenieks LatviaLatvia52:04+17:37
42Janis  Butans LatviaLatvia52:39+18:12
43Reinis  Putnins LatviaLatvia52:43+18:16
44Karol  Galicz PolandPoland52:46+18:19
45Andrej  Gerasimov LithuaniaLithuania53:04+18:37
46Marek  Karm EstoniaEstonia53:09+18:42
47Mantas  Totilas LithuaniaLithuania53:10+18:43
48Artis  Dude LatviaLatvia53:41+19:14
49Gatis  Caics LatviaLatvia54:22+19:55
50Daniils  Ozolins LatviaLatvia56:43+22:16
51Ramunas  Pabreza LithuaniaLithuania58:25+23:58
52Valters  Abolins LatviaLatvia1:02:26+27:59
Gediminas  Janusis LithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dmitry  Mikhalkin BelarusBelarusdisqualified
Martins  Skujenieks LatviaLatviadisqualified
Oscar  Vangell SwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kristina  Rybakovaite LithuaniaLithuania33:49
2Gabija  Razaityte LithuaniaLithuania34:30+0:41
3Sandra  Pauzaite LithuaniaLithuania36:04+2:15
4Anastasia  Denisova BelarusBelarus37:38+3:49
5Tatsiana  Vaskaboinikava BelarusBelarus40:25+6:36
6Liga  Valdmane LatviaLatvia40:32+6:43
7Ruta  Plakane LatviaLatvia46:27+12:38
8Linda  Krumina LatviaLatvia46:57+13:08
9Ieva  Brice LatviaLatvia47:29+13:40
10Ieva  Baltriukaite LithuaniaLithuania48:02+14:13
11Irita  Pukite LatviaLatvia51:59+18:10
12Mara  Berzina LatviaLatvia52:15+18:26
13Monika  Gotcaityte LithuaniaLithuania57:09+23:20
14Vilija  Revaite LithuaniaLithuania59:23+25:34
15Dita  Zaharova LatviaLatvia1:32:33+58:44
Kristina  Virsilaite LithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org