Official results for Lapin Lumirastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lapin Lumirastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 28 March 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 13:50
2 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 14:51 +1:01
3 Staffan Tunis Finland 14:54 +1:04
4 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 14:57 +1:07
5 Lars Moholdt Norway 15:01 +1:11
6 Janne Hakkinen Finland 15:02 +1:12
7 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 15:20 +1:30
8 Risto Uusivirta Finland 15:38 +1:48
9 Simo Turunen Finland 15:44 +1:54
10 Eivind Tonna Norway 15:51 +2:01
11 Tommi Reponen Finland 16:06 +2:16
12 Antti Honkimaa Finland 16:13 +2:23
13 Tuomas Kotro Finland 16:26 +2:36
14 Teemu Rantala Finland 16:38 +2:48
15 Niklas Henriksson Sweden 16:43 +2:53
16 Eero-Matti Vainio Finland 16:50 +3:00
17 Stepan Malinovskiy Russian Federation 16:51 +3:01
18 Teemu Tauriainen Finland 17:03 +3:13
19 Ville Vayrynen Finland 17:08 +3:18
20 Teemu Kongas Finland 17:11 +3:21
21 Peter Sundelin Finland 17:19 +3:29
22 Jukka Vayrynen Finland 17:29 +3:39
23 Antti Vainio Finland 17:41 +3:51
24 Joona Viholainen Finland 18:03 +4:13
25 Johannes Pohjala Finland 18:28 +4:38
26 Ville Saikko Finland 18:47 +4:57
27 Juha Martikainen Finland 18:54 +5:04
28 Samuli Huusko Finland 19:03 +5:13
29 Jukka-Pekka Seppanen Finland 20:06 +6:16
30 Teemu Niskanen Finland 20:43 +6:53
31 Baptiste Petin France 20:47 +6:57
32 Topias Peltonen Finland 20:58 +7:08
33 Pyry Kettunen Finland 21:00 +7:10
34 Tuomas Hiltunen Finland 21:22 +7:32
35 Yann Locatelli France 21:29 +7:39
36 Masa Juutilainen Finland 22:16 +8:26
37 Sami-Petteri Juopperi Finland 22:22 +8:32
38 Antti Autio Finland 24:23 +10:33
Rudy Gouy France disqualified
Kai Koistinen Finland disqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mervi Pesu Finland 13:44
2 Daisy Kudre Estonia 14:25 +0:41
3 Tiia Tallila Finland 14:30 +0:46
4 Mira Kaskinen Finland 14:40 +0:56
5 Sonja Morsky Finland 14:41 +0:57
6 Anni Toiviainen Finland 14:55 +1:11
7 Marjut Turunen Finland 15:06 +1:22
8 Salla Koskela Finland 15:22 +1:38
9 Hannele Tonna Finland 15:31 +1:47
10 Kaisa Laitinen Finland 15:39 +1:55
11 Marika Hara Finland 15:50 +2:06
12 Sari Suomalainen Finland 15:53 +2:09
13 Pernilla Tunis Finland 16:13 +2:29
14 Johanna Niittymaki Finland 16:20 +2:36
15 Mari Koivunen Finland 16:45 +3:01
16 Sari Vaaranen Finland 16:55 +3:11
17 Venla Tahvanainen Finland 17:10 +3:26
18 Charlotte Bouchet France 17:13 +3:29
19 Riikka Suomalainen Finland 17:15 +3:31
20 Niina Jaako Finland 17:21 +3:37
21 Fanny Roche France 17:24 +3:40
22 Marja Penttila Finland 17:47 +4:03
23 Sade Suutari Finland 17:51 +4:07
24 Antonia Haga Finland 18:12 +4:28
25 Essi Lotvonen Finland 18:22 +4:38
26 Kukka-Maaria Karppinen Finland 18:40 +4:56
26 Mari Puhakka Finland 18:40 +4:56
28 Mona Lindroth Finland 19:28 +5:44
29 Ritva Partanen Finland 19:54 +6:10
30 Reetta Hamalainen Finland 20:59 +7:15
31 Lauriane Foulet-Moureau France 22:18 +8:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org