International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lapin Lumirastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lapin Lumirastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 28 March 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria13:50
2Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland14:51+1:01
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:54+1:04
4Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland14:57+1:07
5Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway15:01+1:11
6Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland15:02+1:12
7Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland15:20+1:30
8Risto UusivirtaFinlandFinland15:38+1:48
9Simo TurunenFinlandFinland15:44+1:54
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:51+2:01
11Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland16:06+2:16
12Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland16:13+2:23
13Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland16:26+2:36
14Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland16:38+2:48
15Niklas HenrikssonSwedenSweden16:43+2:53
16Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland16:50+3:00
17Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation16:51+3:01
18Teemu TauriainenFinlandFinland17:03+3:13
19Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland17:08+3:18
20Teemu KongasFinlandFinland17:11+3:21
21Peter SundelinFinlandFinland17:19+3:29
22Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland17:29+3:39
23Antti VainioFinlandFinland17:41+3:51
24Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland18:03+4:13
25Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland18:28+4:38
26Ville SaikkoFinlandFinland18:47+4:57
27Juha MartikainenFinlandFinland18:54+5:04
28Samuli HuuskoFinlandFinland19:03+5:13
29Jukka-Pekka SeppanenFinlandFinland20:06+6:16
30Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland20:43+6:53
31Baptiste PetinFranceFrance20:47+6:57
32Topias PeltonenFinlandFinland20:58+7:08
33Pyry KettunenFinlandFinland21:00+7:10
34Tuomas HiltunenFinlandFinland21:22+7:32
35Yann LocatelliFranceFrance21:29+7:39
36Masa JuutilainenFinlandFinland22:16+8:26
37Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland22:22+8:32
38Antti AutioFinlandFinland24:23+10:33
Rudy GouyFranceFrancedisqualified
Kai KoistinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mervi PesuFinlandFinland13:44
2Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia14:25+0:41
3Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland14:30+0:46
4Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland14:40+0:56
5Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland14:41+0:57
6Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland14:55+1:11
7Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland15:06+1:22
8Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland15:22+1:38
9Hannele TonnaFinlandFinland15:31+1:47
10Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland15:39+1:55
11Marika HaraFinlandFinland15:50+2:06
12Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland15:53+2:09
13Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland16:13+2:29
14Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland16:20+2:36
15Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland16:45+3:01
16Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland16:55+3:11
17Venla TahvanainenFinlandFinland17:10+3:26
18Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance17:13+3:29
19Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland17:15+3:31
20Niina JaakoFinlandFinland17:21+3:37
21Fanny RocheFranceFrance17:24+3:40
22Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland17:47+4:03
23Sade SuutariFinlandFinland17:51+4:07
24Antonia HagaFinlandFinland18:12+4:28
25Essi LotvonenFinlandFinland18:22+4:38
26Kukka-Maaria KarppinenFinlandFinland18:40+4:56
26Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland18:40+4:56
28Mona LindrothFinlandFinland19:28+5:44
29Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland19:54+6:10
30Reetta HamalainenFinlandFinland20:59+7:15
31Lauriane Foulet-MoureauFranceFrance22:18+8:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org