International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 March 2014

Men

110 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:23:33
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:24:37+1:04
3Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:25:44+2:11
4Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway1:27:15+3:42
5Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:27:19+3:46
6Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway1:27:25+3:52
7Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway1:28:55+5:22
8Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:29:12+5:39
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:29:14+5:41
9Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:29:14+5:41
11Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:30:14+6:41
12Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:30:20+6:47
13Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:30:45+7:12
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:30:49+7:16
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:31:09+7:36
16Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:31:59+8:26
17Martin VisterNorwayNorway1:33:08+9:35
18David BejbomSwedenSweden1:33:16+9:43
19Claus Hallingdal BlochDenmarkDenmark1:33:26+9:53
20Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway1:33:33+10:00
20Sindre Ronning HuberNorwayNorway1:33:33+10:00
22Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:33:55+10:22
23Sigge Jensen LundedalDenmarkDenmark1:34:12+10:39
24Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway1:34:24+10:51
25Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway1:34:51+11:18
26Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:35:24+11:51
27Simen AamodtNorwayNorway1:35:33+12:00
28Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:35:43+12:10
29Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:35:48+12:15
30Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:36:01+12:28
31Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:36:18+12:45
32Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway1:36:30+12:57
33Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:36:41+13:08
34Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:37:28+13:55
35Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland1:37:31+13:58
36Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:37:40+14:07
37Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway1:37:54+14:21
38Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:38:28+14:55
39Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway1:38:30+14:57
40Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway1:39:04+15:31
41Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:39:14+15:41
42Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway1:39:28+15:55
43Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:30+15:57
44Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:39:34+16:01
45Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:41:01+17:28
46Eeli ViholainenFinlandFinland1:41:45+18:12
47Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:41:52+18:19
48Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway1:42:13+18:40
49Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:42:25+18:52
50Borger MelsomNorwayNorway1:42:37+19:04
51Rickard BorjessonSwedenSweden1:42:58+19:25
52Vegard Brun SagaNorwayNorway1:43:07+19:34
53Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway1:43:41+20:08
54Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:44:32+20:59
55Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:45:01+21:28
56Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark1:46:06+22:33
57Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark1:46:16+22:43
58Dag LofthusNorwayNorway1:46:29+22:56
59Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:47:07+23:34
60Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:47:29+23:56
61Anders Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:47:49+24:16
62Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:48:00+24:27
63Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway1:48:52+25:19
64Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:48:55+25:22
65Sverre Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway1:49:14+25:41
66Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden1:49:57+26:24
67Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway1:50:24+26:51
68Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark1:50:31+26:58
69Anders BjergaardNorwayNorway1:50:42+27:09
70Sami ValkamaFinlandFinland1:50:52+27:19
71Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:51:47+28:14
72Erik ClassonSwedenSweden1:51:55+28:22
73Henrik Rindom KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:52:00+28:27
74Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:52:12+28:39
75Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway1:52:31+28:58
76Fredrik SteinsvikNorwayNorway1:53:27+29:54
77Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway1:54:06+30:33
78Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:54:49+31:16
79Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmark1:56:17+32:44
80Samuel HeinonenFinlandFinland1:56:38+33:05
81Kasper IngerslevDenmarkDenmark1:57:00+33:27
82Jesper StampDenmarkDenmark2:02:03+38:30
83Robert KovacsHungaryHungary2:07:10+43:37
84Andreas MikkelsenDenmarkDenmark2:09:09+45:36
85Ola LestebergNorwayNorway2:17:28+53:55
86Oskar RoenNorwayNorway2:25:50+1:02:17
87Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary2:27:38+1:04:05
88Balint KovacsHungaryHungary2:40:20+1:16:47
89Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary2:44:14+1:20:41
Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Wojciech DwojakPolandPolanddisqualified
Sami HamalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Erik Ivarsson SandbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mathias S. LillevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Per Melander OftenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mathias NipenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jonas NordstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus OmbustvedtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:09:18
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:30+1:12
3Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:11:38+2:20
4Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:12:34+3:16
5Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:41+3:23
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:23+5:05
7Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:15:29+6:11
8Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:15:35+6:17
9Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:28+7:10
10Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:16:47+7:29
11Heidi Bagstevold OstlidNorwayNorway1:17:44+8:26
12Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway1:19:16+9:58
13Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway1:19:39+10:21
14Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway1:20:13+10:55
15Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:20:34+11:16
16Therese HaareNorwayNorway1:20:42+11:24
17Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway1:21:10+11:52
18Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:21:56+12:38
19Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:22:07+12:49
20Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:22:38+13:20
21Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden1:23:34+14:16
22Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:23:51+14:33
23Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:24:26+15:08
24Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:32+15:14
25Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:24:45+15:27
26Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway1:25:29+16:11
27Aino MankarlaFinlandFinland1:25:58+16:40
28Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden1:26:09+16:51
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:26:27+17:09
30Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:53+17:35
31Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:27:01+17:43
32Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:29:43+20:25
33Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden1:29:49+20:31
34Marte NarumNorwayNorway1:29:51+20:33
35Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:30:07+20:49
36Louise OramCanadaCanada1:30:40+21:22
37Guro VassendNorwayNorway1:33:14+23:56
38Christine MikkelsenNorwayNorway1:34:47+25:29
39Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:35:01+25:43
40Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:35:08+25:50
41Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwayNorway1:35:49+26:31
42Helle Holm ClausenDenmarkDenmark1:36:13+26:55
43Gunhild Rogne HallandNorwayNorway1:36:58+27:40
44Martine AastebolNorwayNorway1:39:46+30:28
45Ida Mari Borge HoviNorwayNorway1:40:22+31:04
46Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:41:02+31:44
47Nina Vindegaard GronbergDenmarkDenmark1:42:45+33:27
48Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway1:42:47+33:29
49Marianne DahliNorwayNorway1:44:16+34:58
50Britt Nydal IngunnNorwayNorway1:44:55+35:37
51Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway1:46:08+36:50
52Cacilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:47:19+38:01
53Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:50+38:32
54Henna HoglundFinlandFinland1:49:47+40:29
55Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway1:50:24+41:06
56Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus1:58:57+49:39
57Riina RintamakiFinlandFinland2:00:18+51:00
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sabina BackFinlandSwedendisqualified
Josephine Dewett KristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Ane Sofie Naess BjoergulNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lisa RisbySwedenSwedendisqualified
Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Siri UlvestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org