International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering League Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League Event 5
Organiser: Australia
Date: 23 March 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:16:25
2David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:26:21+9:56
3Max NeveAustraliaAustralia1:28:48+12:23
4Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:32:53+16:28
5Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia1:33:35+17:10
5David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:33:35+17:10
7Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:33:39+17:14
8David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:34:35+18:10
9Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:35:33+19:08
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:35:35+19:10
11Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia1:37:24+20:59
12Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia1:38:20+21:55
13Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia1:39:35+23:10
14Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:41:45+25:20
15Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:44:24+27:59
16James SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:46:24+29:59
17Lukas FunkSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:27+42:02
18Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:59:01+42:36
19Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:00:22+43:57
20Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia2:00:47+44:22
21Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:49+45:24
22Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:21+48:56
23Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia2:08:28+52:03
24Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia2:10:29+54:04
25Richard GoonanAustraliaAustralia2:15:47+59:22
26Andrew RowanAustraliaAustralia2:21:53+1:05:28
27Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand2:25:10+1:08:45
Jemery DayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lachlan DowAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia55:42
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia58:40+2:58
3Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:03+11:21
4Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:09:58+14:16
5Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:11:08+15:26
6Tracy MarshAustraliaAustralia1:18:04+22:22
7Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:21:21+25:39
8Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia1:22:01+26:19
9Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:25:04+29:22
10Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:02+30:20
11Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia1:28:24+32:42
12Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:29:34+33:52
13Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:37:22+41:40
14Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia1:39:16+43:34
15Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:48:04+52:22
Lauren GillisAustraliaIrelanddisqualified
Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Mace NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021