International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5. Regio Olten OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5. Regio Olten OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 23 March 2014

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:58
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:07 +0:09
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 14:15 +0:17
4 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:40 +0:42
5 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:48 +0:50
6 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 15:00 +1:02
7 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 15:02 +1:04
8 Tobia Pezzati Switzerland 15:05 +1:07
9 Severin Howald Switzerland 15:09 +1:11
10 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 15:11 +1:13
11 Alain Denzler Switzerland 15:13 +1:15
12 Lukas Diener Switzerland 15:20 +1:22
12 Florian Schneider Switzerland 15:20 +1:22
14 Christoph Meier Switzerland 15:21 +1:23
15 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 15:22 +1:24
16 Raffael Huber Switzerland 15:24 +1:26
17 Samuel Keller Switzerland 15:27 +1:29
17 Jonas Merz Switzerland 15:27 +1:29
19 Sven Hellmuller Switzerland 15:28 +1:30
20 Thomas Curiger Switzerland 15:32 +1:34
21 Marco Seppi Italy 15:40 +1:42
22 Jonas Egger Switzerland 15:43 +1:45
23 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 15:58 +2:00
24 Patrick Zbinden Switzerland 16:02 +2:04
25 Lukas Meier Switzerland 16:08 +2:10
26 Remo Ruch Switzerland 16:11 +2:13
27 Michael Dubach Switzerland 16:12 +2:14
28 Ueli Werren Switzerland 16:16 +2:18
29 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 16:17 +2:19
30 Terence Risse Switzerland 16:18 +2:20
31 David Ruedlinger Switzerland 16:24 +2:26
32 Severin Denzler Switzerland 16:25 +2:27
33 Jannis Schonleber Switzerland 16:26 +2:28
34 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 16:30 +2:32
35 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 16:34 +2:36
36 Yves Aschwanden Switzerland 16:36 +2:38
37 Felix Spath Germany 16:40 +2:42
38 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 16:47 +2:49
39 Riccardo Rancan Switzerland 16:48 +2:50
39 Noah Zbinden Switzerland 16:48 +2:50
41 Joel Morgenthaler Switzerland 17:30 +3:32
42 Beat Okle Switzerland 17:43 +3:45
43 Michael Naef Switzerland 17:55 +3:57
44 Raphael Zwiker Switzerland 17:58 +4:00
45 Michael Weber Switzerland 18:05 +4:07
46 Hansruedi Kohler Switzerland 18:59 +5:01
47 Thomas Meier Switzerland 19:08 +5:10
Simon Brandli Switzerland disqualified
Martin Hubmann Switzerland disqualified
Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:44
2 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 14:46 +0:02
3 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:55 +0:11
4 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:56 +0:12
5 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 14:57 +0:13
6 Elena Roos Switzerland 15:03 +0:19
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:15 +0:31
7 Sara Luscher Switzerland 15:15 +0:31
9 Lilly Gross Switzerland 15:43 +0:59
10 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 15:47 +1:03
11 Martina Ruch Switzerland 15:52 +1:08
12 Sandrine Muller Switzerland 15:57 +1:13
13 Marion Aebi Switzerland 16:02 +1:18
14 Lisa Holer Switzerland 16:08 +1:24
15 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 16:18 +1:34
15 Salome Weber Switzerland 16:18 +1:34
17 Regula Muller Switzerland 16:23 +1:39
18 Thalia Bertschinger Switzerland 16:27 +1:43
18 Fabienne Wenger Switzerland 16:27 +1:43
20 Ellen Reinhard Switzerland 16:38 +1:54
20 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 16:38 +1:54
22 Paula Gross Switzerland 16:44 +2:00
23 Katja Gygax Switzerland 16:45 +2:01
24 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 16:48 +2:04
25 Anina Brunner Switzerland 16:50 +2:06
26 Dominique Bucher Switzerland 16:55 +2:11
27 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 16:59 +2:15
28 Sofie Bachmann Switzerland 17:01 +2:17
29 Hanna Muller Switzerland 17:11 +2:27
30 Katharina Kohle Switzerland 17:32 +2:48
31 Laura Diener Switzerland 18:13 +3:29
32 Renate Widmer Switzerland 20:18 +5:34
Bettina Aebi Switzerland disqualified
Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway disqualified
Simone Niggli Switzerland disqualified
Vanessa Round Australia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner