International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 22 March 2014

Men

138 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 33:40
2 Fredric Portin Finland 33:54 +0:14
3 Olav Lundanes Norway 33:55 +0:15
4 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 34:04 +0:24
5 Anders Nordberg Norway 34:30 +0:50
6 Magne Daehli Norway 34:35 +0:55
6 Tue Lassen Denmark 34:35 +0:55
8 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 34:42 +1:02
9 Pasi Ikonen Finland 34:52 +1:12
9 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 34:52 +1:12
11 Rune Olsen Denmark 34:53 +1:13
12 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 35:22 +1:42
13 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 35:28 +1:48
14 Helmut Gremmel Austria 35:44 +2:04
15 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 35:49 +2:09
16 Torgeir Norbech Norway 35:55 +2:15
17 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 36:01 +2:21
18 Jakob Edsen Ekhard Denmark 36:10 +2:30
19 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 36:27 +2:47
20 Yngve Skogstad Norway 36:37 +2:57
21 Oystein Sorensen Norway 36:48 +3:08
22 Erik Ivarsson Sandberg Sweden 36:49 +3:09
23 Sigge Jensen Lundedal Denmark 36:54 +3:14
24 Oscar Bjorck Sweden 36:56 +3:16
25 Simen Aamodt Norway 36:58 +3:18
26 Erik Andersson Sweden 37:00 +3:20
27 David Bejbom Sweden 37:02 +3:22
28 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 37:08 +3:28
29 Anders Konring Olesen Denmark 37:16 +3:36
30 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 37:18 +3:38
31 Havard Lucasen Norway 37:37 +3:57
32 Christian Wartbichler Austria 37:50 +4:10
33 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 37:58 +4:18
34 Robert Merl Austria 38:02 +4:22
34 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 38:02 +4:22
36 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 38:05 +4:25
37 Harri Luchsinger Norway 38:08 +4:28
38 Juuso Metsala Finland 38:10 +4:30
39 Anders Tiltnes Norway 38:15 +4:35
40 Toni Saari Finland 38:19 +4:39
41 Hans Petter Mathisen Norway 38:24 +4:44
42 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 38:25 +4:45
43 Jonas Juveli Norway 38:28 +4:48
44 Rasmus Soes Denmark 38:30 +4:50
45 Sami Hamalainen Finland 38:37 +4:57
46 Trond Einar Moen Pedersli Norway 38:52 +5:12
47 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 38:53 +5:13
48 Christoph Brandt Germany 38:55 +5:15
49 Dag Lofthus Norway 38:56 +5:16
50 Rickard Borjesson Sweden 39:06 +5:26
51 Fredrik Eliasson Sweden 39:07 +5:27
51 Emil Folino Denmark 39:07 +5:27
53 Vegard Ruttenborg Norway 39:11 +5:31
54 Espen Fiskum Norway 39:15 +5:35
54 Johan Runesson Sweden 39:15 +5:35
56 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 39:16 +5:36
56 Mikkel Sorensen Denmark 39:16 +5:36
58 Thomas Jensen Denmark 39:18 +5:38
59 Erik Classon Sweden 39:19 +5:39
60 Rasmus Rorholt Theisen Norway 39:22 +5:42
61 Torben Wendler Germany 39:31 +5:51
62 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 39:40 +6:00
63 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 39:42 +6:02
64 Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus 39:47 +6:07
65 Mats Nordbroden Norway 40:13 +6:33
66 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 40:36 +6:56
67 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 40:37 +6:57
68 Borger Melsom Norway 40:42 +7:02
69 Mathias S. Lillevold Norway 40:47 +7:07
70 Per Melander Often Norway 40:51 +7:11
71 Troels Christiansen Denmark 40:52 +7:12
71 Kristian Vad Denmark 40:52 +7:12
73 Emil Ahlback Norway 40:53 +7:13
73 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 40:53 +7:13
73 Martin Vister Norway 40:53 +7:13
76 Martin Hoset Denmark 40:55 +7:15
77 Soren Bobach Denmark 41:04 +7:24
78 Martin Laage Kragh Denmark 41:07 +7:27
79 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Norway 41:19 +7:39
80 Vegar Danielsen Norway 41:24 +7:44
81 Eeli Viholainen Finland 41:27 +7:47
82 Fredrik Steinsvik Norway 41:30 +7:50
83 Roman Nazarov Russian Federation 41:39 +7:59
84 Eskil Schoning Denmark 41:40 +8:00
85 Sindre Ronning Huber Norway 41:49 +8:09
86 Claus Hallingdal Bloch Denmark 41:52 +8:12
87 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 41:55 +8:15
88 Samuel Heinonen Finland 42:02 +8:22
89 Emil Jonsson Sweden 42:07 +8:27
90 Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway 42:18 +8:38
91 Steinar Kollerud Sweden 42:29 +8:49
92 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 42:46 +9:06
93 Tiago Gingao Leal Portugal 42:48 +9:08
94 Artem Popov Russian Federation 42:57 +9:17
95 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 43:03 +9:23
95 Sverre Kaas Waaler Norway 43:03 +9:23
97 Thomas Nipen Canada 43:05 +9:25
98 Mathias Benjaminsen Norway 43:08 +9:28
99 Vegard Brun Saga Norway 43:14 +9:34
100 Mathias Nipen Norway 43:15 +9:35
101 Simen Jevne Arnesen Norway 43:24 +9:44
102 Anders Bjergaard Norway 43:26 +9:46
102 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen Norway 43:26 +9:46
104 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Denmark 43:32 +9:52
105 Oyvind Enger Norway 43:34 +9:54
106 Torkil Eide Solstad Norway 43:44 +10:04
107 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 44:25 +10:45
108 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 44:43 +11:03
109 Tero Heikkila Finland 45:01 +11:21
110 Jesper Stamp Denmark 45:14 +11:34
111 Juuso Lindeqvist Finland 45:40 +12:00
112 Robert Kovacs Hungary 46:19 +12:39
113 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 46:22 +12:42
114 Magne Jutulstad Norway 46:29 +12:49
115 Kasper Ingerslev Denmark 46:55 +13:15
116 Niklas Ingwersen Denmark 47:07 +13:27
117 Axel Mattsson Sweden 47:18 +13:38
118 Mads K. Larsen Denmark 47:35 +13:55
118 Alexander Lubina Germany 47:35 +13:55
120 Anders Vister Norway 48:30 +14:50
121 Oskar Roen Norway 49:12 +15:32
122 Mats Dahlen Finland 49:37 +15:57
123 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 50:05 +16:25
124 Johan Maclassen Denmark 50:08 +16:28
125 Magnus Ombustvedt Norway 51:01 +17:21
126 Zoltan Sziladi Hungary 51:30 +17:50
127 Ola Lesteberg Norway 51:37 +17:57
128 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 54:03 +20:23
129 Sigurd Hynne Norway 55:46 +22:06
130 Tamas Sziladi Hungary 56:59 +23:19
131 Balint Kovacs Hungary 57:05 +23:25
132 Michael Andersen Denmark 1:01:08 +27:28
133 Catalin Ionut Miclea Romania 1:07:02 +33:22
Anders Bachhausen Denmark disqualified
Ivar Haugen Norway disqualified
Lars Hjerrild Denmark disqualified
Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway disqualified
Sami Valkama Finland disqualified

Women

88 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Maja Alm Denmark 31:14
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 31:47 +0:33
3 Ida Bobach Denmark 31:58 +0:44
4 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 32:22 +1:08
5 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 32:47 +1:33
6 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 33:32 +2:18
7 Mari Fasting Norway 33:56 +2:42
8 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:13 +2:59
9 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 34:29 +3:15
10 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 34:35 +3:21
11 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 34:43 +3:29
12 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 34:45 +3:31
13 Tone Wigemyr Norway 34:50 +3:36
14 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 35:15 +4:01
15 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 35:19 +4:05
16 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 35:46 +4:32
17 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 35:55 +4:41
18 Marte Narum Norway 35:56 +4:42
19 Emma Johansson Norway 36:04 +4:50
20 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 36:08 +4:54
21 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 36:18 +5:04
22 Ane Linde Denmark 36:27 +5:13
23 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 36:41 +5:27
24 Linn Hokholt Norway 36:50 +5:36
25 Mari Vaananen Finland 37:21 +6:07
26 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 37:26 +6:12
27 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 37:36 +6:22
28 Therese Haare Norway 37:55 +6:41
29 Masha Semak Ukraine 38:06 +6:52
30 Lone Brochmann Norway 38:18 +7:04
31 Heidi Bagstevold Ostlid Norway 38:23 +7:09
32 Louise Oram Canada 38:53 +7:39
32 Lisa Risby Sweden 38:53 +7:39
34 Aino Mankarla Finland 39:00 +7:46
35 Alva Olsson Sweden 39:22 +8:08
36 Outi Sareila Finland 39:24 +8:10
37 Ane Sofie Naess Bjoergul Norway 39:29 +8:15
38 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 39:32 +8:18
39 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 39:39 +8:25
39 Siri Ulvestad Norway 39:39 +8:25
41 Lea Reime Denmark 40:04 +8:50
42 Anette Baklid Norway 40:29 +9:15
43 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 41:12 +9:58
44 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 41:17 +10:03
45 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norway 41:21 +10:07
46 Mariann Ulvestad Norway 41:27 +10:13
47 Sabina Back Finland 41:28 +10:14
48 Kate Morrison New Zealand 41:50 +10:36
49 Jula McMillan New Zealand 42:06 +10:52
50 Britt Nydal Ingunn Norway 42:20 +11:06
51 Marie Nybo Norway 42:43 +11:29
52 Helle Holm Clausen Denmark 42:54 +11:40
53 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 43:07 +11:53
54 Tone Ellefsen Lye Norway 43:17 +12:03
55 Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus 43:22 +12:08
56 Josephine Dewett Kristensen Denmark 43:26 +12:12
57 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 43:37 +12:23
58 Ida Mari Borge Hovi Norway 43:40 +12:26
59 Christine Mikkelsen Norway 43:42 +12:28
60 Sonja Liukkonen Finland 44:05 +12:51
61 Riina Rintamaki Finland 44:11 +12:57
62 Hanna Haugen Nordbroden Norway 44:25 +13:11
63 Cacilie Christoffersen Denmark 44:27 +13:13
64 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 44:29 +13:15
65 Nicole Scalet Italy 44:47 +13:33
66 Pernille Sommer Denmark 44:51 +13:37
67 Guro Vassend Norway 44:55 +13:41
68 Henna Hoglund Finland 46:09 +14:55
69 Rannveig Jorgensen Norway 46:42 +15:28
70 Toril Nes Norway 46:59 +15:45
71 Andrine Benjaminsen Norway 47:33 +16:19
72 Sofia Adolfsson Sweden 48:12 +16:58
73 Ingvild Maalen-Johansen Norway 48:31 +17:17
74 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 48:42 +17:28
75 Kristine Fjeldbo Norway 49:06 +17:52
76 Annika Ridell Sweden 49:26 +18:12
77 Martine Aastebol Norway 51:53 +20:39
78 Nina Vindegaard Gronberg Denmark 52:31 +21:17
79 Carolina Delgado Portugal 52:45 +21:31
80 Turid Hovin Kamstrup Norway 53:58 +22:44
81 Maren Hansen Mohagen Norway 55:46 +24:32
82 Marianne Dahli Norway 57:03 +25:49
83 Siri Kollerud Norway 57:04 +25:50
84 Eva Sebok Hungary 58:19 +27:05
85 Gunhild Rogne Halland Norway 1:01:16 +30:02
Helena Karlsson Sweden disqualified
Katri Lindeqvist Finland disqualified
Elin Mansson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org