International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 22 March 2014

Men

138 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden33:40
2Fredric PortinFinlandFinland33:54+0:14
3Olav LundanesNorwayNorway33:55+0:15
4Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway34:04+0:24
5Anders NordbergNorwayNorway34:30+0:50
6Magne DaehliNorwayNorway34:35+0:55
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark34:35+0:55
8Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland34:42+1:02
9Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland34:52+1:12
9Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark34:52+1:12
11Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark34:53+1:13
12Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway35:22+1:42
13Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway35:28+1:48
14Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria35:44+2:04
15Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway35:49+2:09
16Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway35:55+2:15
17Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway36:01+2:21
18Jakob Edsen EkhardDenmarkDenmark36:10+2:30
19Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany36:27+2:47
20Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway36:37+2:57
21Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway36:48+3:08
22Erik Ivarsson SandbergSwedenSweden36:49+3:09
23Sigge Jensen LundedalDenmarkDenmark36:54+3:14
24Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden36:56+3:16
25Simen AamodtNorwayNorway36:58+3:18
26Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden37:00+3:20
27David BejbomSwedenSweden37:02+3:22
28Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark37:08+3:28
29Anders Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark37:16+3:36
30Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway37:18+3:38
31Havard LucasenNorwayNorway37:37+3:57
32Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria37:50+4:10
33Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland37:58+4:18
34Robert MerlAustriaAustria38:02+4:22
34Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway38:02+4:22
36Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway38:05+4:25
37Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway38:08+4:28
38Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland38:10+4:30
39Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway38:15+4:35
40Toni SaariFinlandFinland38:19+4:39
41Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway38:24+4:44
42Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden38:25+4:45
43Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway38:28+4:48
44Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark38:30+4:50
45Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland38:37+4:57
46Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway38:52+5:12
47Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway38:53+5:13
48Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany38:55+5:15
49Dag LofthusNorwayNorway38:56+5:16
50Rickard BorjessonSwedenSweden39:06+5:26
51Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden39:07+5:27
51Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark39:07+5:27
53Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway39:11+5:31
54Espen FiskumNorwayNorway39:15+5:35
54Johan RunessonSwedenSweden39:15+5:35
56Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway39:16+5:36
56Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark39:16+5:36
58Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark39:18+5:38
59Erik ClassonSwedenSweden39:19+5:39
60Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway39:22+5:42
61Torben WendlerGermanyGermany39:31+5:51
62Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark39:40+6:00
63Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway39:42+6:02
64Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus39:47+6:07
65Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway40:13+6:33
66Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark40:36+6:56
67Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus40:37+6:57
68Borger MelsomNorwayNorway40:42+7:02
69Mathias S. LillevoldNorwayNorway40:47+7:07
70Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway40:51+7:11
71Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark40:52+7:12
71Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark40:52+7:12
73Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway40:53+7:13
73Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden40:53+7:13
73Martin VisterNorwayNorway40:53+7:13
76Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark40:55+7:15
77Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark41:04+7:24
78Martin Laage KraghDenmarkDenmark41:07+7:27
79Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway41:19+7:39
80Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway41:24+7:44
81Eeli ViholainenFinlandFinland41:27+7:47
82Fredrik SteinsvikNorwayNorway41:30+7:50
83Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:39+7:59
84Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmark41:40+8:00
85Sindre Ronning HuberNorwayNorway41:49+8:09
86Claus Hallingdal BlochDenmarkDenmark41:52+8:12
87Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:55+8:15
88Samuel HeinonenFinlandFinland42:02+8:22
89Emil JonssonSwedenSweden42:07+8:27
90Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway42:18+8:38
91Steinar KollerudSwedenNorway42:29+8:49
92Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark42:46+9:06
93Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal42:48+9:08
94Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:57+9:17
95Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria43:03+9:23
95Sverre Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway43:03+9:23
97Thomas NipenCanadaNorway43:05+9:25
98Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway43:08+9:28
99Vegard Brun SagaNorwayNorway43:14+9:34
100Mathias NipenNorwayNorway43:15+9:35
101Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway43:24+9:44
102Anders BjergaardNorwayNorway43:26+9:46
102Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway43:26+9:46
104Henrik Rindom KnudsenDenmarkDenmark43:32+9:52
105Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway43:34+9:54
106Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway43:44+10:04
107Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland44:25+10:45
108Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway44:43+11:03
109Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland45:01+11:21
110Jesper StampDenmarkDenmark45:14+11:34
111Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland45:40+12:00
112Robert KovacsHungaryHungary46:19+12:39
113Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark46:22+12:42
114Magne JutulstadNorwayNorway46:29+12:49
115Kasper IngerslevDenmarkDenmark46:55+13:15
116Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmark47:07+13:27
117Axel MattssonSwedenSweden47:18+13:38
118Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark47:35+13:55
118Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany47:35+13:55
120Anders VisterNorwayNorway48:30+14:50
121Oskar RoenNorwayNorway49:12+15:32
122Mats DahlenFinlandFinland49:37+15:57
123Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway50:05+16:25
124Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark50:08+16:28
125Magnus OmbustvedtNorwayNorway51:01+17:21
126Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary51:30+17:50
127Ola LestebergNorwayNorway51:37+17:57
128Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland54:03+20:23
129Sigurd HynneNorwayNorway55:46+22:06
130Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary56:59+23:19
131Balint KovacsHungaryHungary57:05+23:25
132Michael AndersenDenmarkDenmark1:01:08+27:28
133Catalin Ionut MicleaRomaniaRomania1:07:02+33:22
Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sami ValkamaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark31:14
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden31:47+0:33
3Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark31:58+0:44
4Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland32:22+1:08
5Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:47+1:33
6Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:32+2:18
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway33:56+2:42
8Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:13+2:59
9Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway34:29+3:15
10Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark34:35+3:21
11Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway34:43+3:29
12Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway34:45+3:31
13Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway34:50+3:36
14Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway35:15+4:01
15Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway35:19+4:05
16Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:46+4:32
17Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:55+4:41
18Marte NarumNorwayNorway35:56+4:42
19Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway36:04+4:50
20Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:08+4:54
21Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden36:18+5:04
22Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark36:27+5:13
23Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark36:41+5:27
24Linn HokholtNorwayNorway36:50+5:36
25Mari VaananenFinlandFinland37:21+6:07
26Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark37:26+6:12
27Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden37:36+6:22
28Therese HaareNorwayNorway37:55+6:41
29Masha SemakUkraineUkraine38:06+6:52
30Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway38:18+7:04
31Heidi Bagstevold OstlidNorwayNorway38:23+7:09
32Louise OramCanadaCanada38:53+7:39
32Lisa RisbySwedenSweden38:53+7:39
34Aino MankarlaFinlandFinland39:00+7:46
35Alva OlssonSwedenSweden39:22+8:08
36Outi SareilaFinlandFinland39:24+8:10
37Ane Sofie Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway39:29+8:15
38Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway39:32+8:18
39Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria39:39+8:25
39Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway39:39+8:25
41Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark40:04+8:50
42Anette BaklidNorwayNorway40:29+9:15
43Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark41:12+9:58
44Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway41:17+10:03
45Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway41:21+10:07
46Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway41:27+10:13
47Sabina BackFinlandSweden41:28+10:14
48Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:50+10:36
49Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand42:06+10:52
50Britt Nydal IngunnNorwayNorway42:20+11:06
51Marie NyboNorwayNorway42:43+11:29
52Helle Holm ClausenDenmarkDenmark42:54+11:40
53Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:07+11:53
54Tone Ellefsen LyeNorwayNorway43:17+12:03
55Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus43:22+12:08
56Josephine Dewett KristensenDenmarkDenmark43:26+12:12
57Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark43:37+12:23
58Ida Mari Borge HoviNorwayNorway43:40+12:26
59Christine MikkelsenNorwayNorway43:42+12:28
60Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland44:05+12:51
61Riina RintamakiFinlandFinland44:11+12:57
62Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwayNorway44:25+13:11
63Cacilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark44:27+13:13
64Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway44:29+13:15
65Nicole ScaletItalyItaly44:47+13:33
66Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark44:51+13:37
67Guro VassendNorwayNorway44:55+13:41
68Henna HoglundFinlandFinland46:09+14:55
69Rannveig JorgensenNorwayNorway46:42+15:28
70Toril NesNorwayNorway46:59+15:45
71Andrine BenjaminsenNorwayNorway47:33+16:19
72Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSweden48:12+16:58
73Ingvild Maalen-JohansenNorwayNorway48:31+17:17
74Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway48:42+17:28
75Kristine FjeldboNorwayNorway49:06+17:52
76Annika RidellSwedenSweden49:26+18:12
77Martine AastebolNorwayNorway51:53+20:39
78Nina Vindegaard GronbergDenmarkDenmark52:31+21:17
79Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal52:45+21:31
80Turid Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway53:58+22:44
81Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway55:46+24:32
82Marianne DahliNorwayNorway57:03+25:49
83Siri KollerudNorwayNorway57:04+25:50
84Eva SebokHungaryHungary58:19+27:05
85Gunhild Rogne HallandNorwayNorway1:01:16+30:02
Helena KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Elin ManssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org