International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 21 March 2014

Women

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden12:53
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:01+0:08
3Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:32+0:39
4Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:46+0:53
5Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark13:51+0:58
6Alva OlssonSwedenSweden13:56+1:03
7Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden13:57+1:04
8Heidi Bagstevold OstlidNorwayNorway13:59+1:06
9Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway14:08+1:15
10Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway14:12+1:19
11Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway14:13+1:20
12Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway14:19+1:26
13Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway14:22+1:29
14Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:24+1:31
15Mari FastingNorwayNorway14:27+1:34
16Marte NarumNorwayNorway14:33+1:40
17Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:38+1:45
18Anette BaklidNorwayNorway14:46+1:53
18Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway14:46+1:53
20Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway14:47+1:54
21Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway14:49+1:56
22Therese HaareNorwayNorway14:53+2:00
23Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:00+2:07
24Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:01+2:08
25Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria15:07+2:14
26Gunhild Rogne HallandNorwayNorway15:12+2:19
27Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark15:13+2:20
28Louise OramCanadaCanada15:31+2:38
29Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway15:40+2:47
30Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland15:48+2:55
31Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark15:51+2:58
32Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwayNorway16:03+3:10
33Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus16:04+3:11
34Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+3:13
35Helle Holm ClausenDenmarkDenmark16:09+3:16
36Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark16:10+3:17
37Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand16:14+3:21
38Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:18+3:25
39Outi SareilaFinlandFinland16:20+3:27
40Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway16:23+3:30
41Linn HokholtNorwayNorway16:25+3:32
41Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark16:25+3:32
41Nicole ScaletItalyItaly16:25+3:32
44Andrine BenjaminsenNorwayNorway16:41+3:48
45Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark16:42+3:49
46Sabina BackFinlandSweden17:01+4:08
47Masha SemakUkraineUkraine17:07+4:14
48Kristine FjeldboNorwayNorway17:12+4:19
49Ida Mari Borge HoviNorwayNorway17:16+4:23
50Guro VassendNorwayNorway17:23+4:30
51Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal17:49+4:56
52Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway17:51+4:58
53Rannveig JorgensenNorwayNorway17:53+5:00
54Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark17:57+5:04
55Toril NesNorwayNorway17:58+5:05
56Marianne DahliNorwayNorway18:13+5:20
57Nina Vindegaard GronbergDenmarkDenmark18:17+5:24
58Josephine Dewett KristensenDenmarkDenmark18:44+5:51
59Ingvild Maalen-JohansenNorwayNorway18:51+5:58
60Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway18:58+6:05
61Martine AastebolNorwayNorway19:03+6:10
62Marie NyboNorwayNorway19:06+6:13
63Emma JohanssonNorwaySweden19:32+6:39
64Turid Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway21:04+8:11
65Eva SebokHungaryHungary21:58+9:05
Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Siri KollerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Britt Nydal IngunnNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org