International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 21 March 2014

Men

99 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway13:36
2Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark13:41+0:05
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark13:46+0:10
4Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway13:49+0:13
5Jakob Edsen EkhardDenmarkDenmark13:51+0:15
5Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark13:51+0:15
7Fredric PortinFinlandFinland13:54+0:18
8Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway13:57+0:21
9Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway13:58+0:22
10Magne DaehliNorwayNorway14:08+0:32
11Claus Hallingdal BlochDenmarkDenmark14:10+0:34
11Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10+0:34
13Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark14:15+0:39
14Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway14:22+0:46
15Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria14:24+0:48
16Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway14:25+0:49
17Simen AamodtNorwayNorway14:27+0:51
18Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:29+0:53
19Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland14:32+0:56
20Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway14:34+0:58
21Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland14:35+0:59
22Sindre Ronning HuberNorwayNorway14:38+1:02
23Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:39+1:03
23Thomas NipenCanadaCanada14:39+1:03
25Mathias S. LillevoldNorwayNorway14:40+1:04
26Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark14:41+1:05
26Anders NordbergNorwayNorway14:41+1:05
28Espen FiskumNorwayNorway14:42+1:06
28Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway14:42+1:06
30Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway14:43+1:07
31Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway14:44+1:08
32Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany14:46+1:10
33Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal14:47+1:11
33Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway14:47+1:11
33Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway14:47+1:11
36Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria14:52+1:16
37Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56+1:20
38Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark14:57+1:21
39Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden14:58+1:22
39Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway14:58+1:22
39Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark14:58+1:22
39Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway14:58+1:22
43Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway14:59+1:23
44Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden15:00+1:24
45Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:01+1:25
46Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland15:04+1:28
47Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway15:05+1:29
48Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland15:06+1:30
49Anders Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark15:07+1:31
49Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway15:07+1:31
51Erik ClassonSwedenSweden15:08+1:32
51Borger MelsomNorwayNorway15:08+1:32
53Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway15:12+1:36
54Mathias NipenNorwayNorway15:19+1:43
55Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus15:26+1:50
56Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany15:27+1:51
56Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway15:27+1:51
58Sigge Jensen LundedalDenmarkDenmark15:29+1:53
59Dag LofthusNorwayNorway15:30+1:54
60Martin Laage KraghDenmarkDenmark15:36+2:00
61Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark15:38+2:02
61Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany15:38+2:02
63Rickard BorjessonSwedenSweden15:44+2:08
63Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway15:44+2:08
65Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:47+2:11
66Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark15:48+2:12
67Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway15:49+2:13
68Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark15:51+2:15
68Sami ValkamaFinlandFinland15:51+2:15
70Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark15:58+2:22
71Soren Skaarup LarsenDenmarkDenmark15:59+2:23
72Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland16:02+2:26
72Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway16:02+2:26
74Mikkel SorensenDenmarkDenmark16:07+2:31
75Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway16:19+2:43
76Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway16:26+2:50
76Steinar KollerudSwedenSweden16:26+2:50
78Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmark16:35+2:59
79Torben WendlerGermanyGermany16:36+3:00
80Oskar RoenNorwayNorway16:41+3:05
81Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway16:58+3:22
82Robert KovacsHungaryHungary17:12+3:36
83Johan Holkmann JacobsenDenmarkDenmark17:17+3:41
84Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway17:29+3:53
85Axel MattssonSwedenSweden17:45+4:09
86Zoltan SziladiHungaryHungary18:18+4:42
87Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark18:22+4:46
88Fredrik SteinsvikNorwayNorway18:29+4:53
89Tamas SziladiHungaryHungary18:33+4:57
90Balint KovacsHungaryHungary18:44+5:08
91Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria18:45+5:09
92Andreas MikkelsenDenmarkDenmark19:22+5:46
93Ola LestebergNorwayNorway20:42+7:06
94Catalin Ionut MicleaRomaniaRomania21:38+8:02
95Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmark21:43+8:07
96Morten Vilbo SorumNorwayNorway24:03+10:27
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sverre Kaas WaalerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jonas NordstromSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org