International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 14 March 2014

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 2:29:31
2 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 2:29:58 +0:27
3 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 2:30:04 +0:33
4 Lars Moholdt Norway 2:31:24 +1:53
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 2:31:46 +2:15
6 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 2:32:21 +2:50
7 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 2:33:18 +3:47
8 Staffan Tunis Finland 2:33:40 +4:09
9 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 2:34:10 +4:39
10 Janne Hakkinen Finland 2:34:28 +4:57
11 Sindre Haverstad Norway 2:34:30 +4:59
12 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 2:34:32 +5:01
13 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 2:34:33 +5:02
14 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 2:34:34 +5:03
15 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 2:35:34 +6:03
16 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 2:36:08 +6:37
17 Ove Saetra Norway 2:37:19 +7:48
18 Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation 2:37:27 +7:56
19 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 2:37:37 +8:06
20 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 2:37:44 +8:13
21 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 2:39:02 +9:31
22 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 2:39:16 +9:45
23 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 2:39:17 +9:46
24 Yury Yazykou Belarus 2:39:18 +9:47
25 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 2:39:23 +9:52
26 Stepan Malinovskiy Russian Federation 2:42:05 +12:34
27 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 2:45:19 +15:48
28 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 2:48:03 +18:32
29 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 2:49:29 +19:58
30 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 2:55:55 +26:24
31 Egor Volkov Russian Federation 2:59:18 +29:47
32 Priit Randman Estonia 3:01:48 +32:17
33 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 3:03:41 +34:10
34 Ilmar Udam Estonia 3:05:44 +36:13
35 Aslan Tokbajev Kazakhstan 3:08:11 +38:40
36 Giordano Slanzi Italy 3:08:22 +38:51
37 Klaus Csucs Romania 3:11:55 +42:24
38 Vitalij Lilichenkov Kazakhstan 3:13:29 +43:58
39 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 3:15:42 +46:11
40 Zoltan Szep Romania 3:58:34 +1:29:03
Erik Blomgren Sweden disqualified
Aleksandr Durnov Russian Federation disqualified
Jorgen Madslien Norway disqualified
Vladislav Mikhailyuk Kazakhstan disqualified
Erik Rost Sweden disqualified
Fedor Sukhonossov Kazakhstan disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 2:01:17
2 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 2:01:45 +0:28
3 Mervi Pesu Finland 2:02:11 +0:54
4 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 2:02:59 +1:42
5 Sonja Morsky Finland 2:04:45 +3:28
6 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 2:05:37 +4:20
7 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 2:06:47 +5:30
8 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 2:07:45 +6:28
9 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 2:08:07 +6:50
10 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 2:08:19 +7:02
11 Mira Kaskinen Finland 2:08:29 +7:12
12 Yuliya Tarasenko Russian Federation 2:08:47 +7:30
13 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 2:09:02 +7:45
14 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 2:09:28 +8:11
15 Daisy Kudre Estonia 2:09:40 +8:23
16 Frida Sandberg Sweden 2:10:00 +8:43
17 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 2:11:05 +9:48
18 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 2:12:22 +11:05
19 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 2:12:41 +11:24
20 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 2:12:50 +11:33
21 Natalya Kozlova Russian Federation 2:13:20 +12:03
22 Natalia Naumova Russian Federation 2:13:35 +12:18
23 Anastasiya Neverova Russian Federation 2:14:53 +13:36
24 Marjut Turunen Finland 2:17:13 +15:56
25 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 2:17:23 +16:06
26 Carmen Strub Switzerland 2:18:28 +17:11
27 Tiia Tallila Finland 2:20:34 +19:17
28 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 2:22:00 +20:43
29 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 2:23:06 +21:49
30 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 2:24:51 +23:34
31 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 2:25:51 +24:34
32 Alice Ventura Italy 2:26:45 +25:28
33 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 2:30:48 +29:31
34 Olga Borodulina Russian Federation 2:35:43 +34:26
35 Sarah Kieger Switzerland 2:37:13 +35:56
Anna Khudik Russian Federation disqualified
Veronika Kortyleva Russian Federation disqualified
Linda Lindkvist Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org