International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 16

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 16
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 14 March 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:29:31
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:29:58+0:27
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:30:04+0:33
4Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway2:31:24+1:53
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden2:31:46+2:15
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:32:21+2:50
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation2:33:18+3:47
8Staffan TunisFinlandFinland2:33:40+4:09
9Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:34:10+4:39
10Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland2:34:28+4:57
11Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway2:34:30+4:59
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:32+5:01
13Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden2:34:33+5:02
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan2:34:34+5:03
15Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland2:35:34+6:03
16Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden2:36:08+6:37
17Ove SaetraNorwayNorway2:37:19+7:48
18Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:27+7:56
19Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway2:37:37+8:06
20Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:37:44+8:13
21Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden2:39:02+9:31
22Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland2:39:16+9:45
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:39:17+9:46
24Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus2:39:18+9:47
25Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland2:39:23+9:52
26Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation2:42:05+12:34
27Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:45:19+15:48
28Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:48:03+18:32
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:49:29+19:58
30Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:55:55+26:24
31Egor VolkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:59:18+29:47
32Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia3:01:48+32:17
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic3:03:41+34:10
34Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia3:05:44+36:13
35Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan3:08:11+38:40
36Giordano SlanziItalyItaly3:08:22+38:51
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania3:11:55+42:24
38Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan3:13:29+43:58
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany3:15:42+46:11
40Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania3:58:34+1:29:03
Erik BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Aleksandr DurnovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Erik RostSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021