International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 11 March 2014

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:29
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:33+0:04
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway34:05+0:36
4Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway34:08+0:39
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden34:12+0:43
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:31+1:02
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland34:38+1:09
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria34:39+1:10
9Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:47+1:18
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation34:58+1:29
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+1:29
12Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden35:07+1:38
13Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland35:22+1:53
14Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden35:27+1:58
15Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden35:28+1:59
16Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway35:30+2:01
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland35:47+2:18
18Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:48+2:19
19Ove SaetraNorwayNorway35:58+2:29
20Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland36:11+2:42
21Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus36:19+2:50
22Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden36:30+3:01
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:32+3:03
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan37:27+3:58
25Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland37:31+4:02
26Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway37:41+4:12
26Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:41+4:12
28Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:44+4:15
29Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:57+4:28
29Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:57+4:28
31Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway38:24+4:55
32Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:25+4:56
33Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia38:34+5:05
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:01+5:32
35Egor ZorinRussian FederationRussian Federation39:08+5:39
36Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:23+5:54
37Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation39:35+6:06
38Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia39:42+6:13
39Nicolay MakarovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:08+6:39
40Egor VolkovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:32+7:03
41Aleksandr DurnovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:41+7:12
42Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:54+7:25
43Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan41:27+7:58
44Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia41:31+8:02
45Stepan ZhukovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:44+8:15
46Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia42:01+8:32
47Giordano SlanziItalyItaly42:58+9:29
48Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia43:15+9:46
49Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania43:34+10:05
50Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia43:51+10:22
51Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan44:41+11:12
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany45:06+11:37
53Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanKazakhstan48:17+14:48
54Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania49:25+15:56
55Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstanKazakhstan50:25+16:56

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden36:56
2Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland37:10+0:14
3Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland37:35+0:39
4Mervi PesuFinlandFinland37:37+0:41
5Yuliya TarasenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation37:46+0:50
6Tatyana OborinaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:49+0:53
7Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:53+0:57
8Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation37:56+1:00
9Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland37:59+1:03
10Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden38:04+1:08
11Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:05+1:09
12Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:16+1:20
13Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:36+1:40
14Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation38:37+1:41
15Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway38:44+1:48
16Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland39:01+2:05
17Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway39:11+2:15
18Frida SandbergSwedenSweden39:17+2:21
19Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:27+2:31
20Natalya KozlovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:35+2:39
21Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia39:38+2:42
22Christina Lovald HellbergNorwayNorway39:54+2:58
23Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:13+3:17
24Kseniya TretyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:32+3:36
25Linda LindkvistSwedenSweden40:44+3:48
25Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+3:48
27Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria41:01+4:05
28Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland41:14+4:18
29Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:21+4:25
30Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia41:35+4:39
31Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:54+4:58
32Anna KhudikRussian FederationRussian Federation42:07+5:11
33Anastasiya NeverovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:16+5:20
34Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:39+5:43
35Veronika KortylevaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:51+6:55
36Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:59+7:03
37Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia44:37+7:41
38Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:46+7:50
39Alice VenturaItalyItaly45:20+8:24
40Aleksandra ChepchugovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:26+8:30
41Olga BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:33+8:37
42Anna SidorovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:52+8:56
43Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway46:19+9:23
44Tatiana MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:36+10:40
45Laura Csucs-FenyvesiHungaryHungary49:01+12:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org