International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 11 March 2014

Men

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 33:29
2 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 33:33 +0:04
3 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 34:05 +0:36
4 Lars Moholdt Norway 34:08 +0:39
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 34:12 +0:43
6 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 34:31 +1:02
7 Staffan Tunis Finland 34:38 +1:09
8 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 34:39 +1:10
9 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 34:47 +1:18
10 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 34:58 +1:29
10 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 34:58 +1:29
12 Erik Blomgren Sweden 35:07 +1:38
13 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 35:22 +1:53
14 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 35:27 +1:58
15 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 35:28 +1:59
16 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 35:30 +2:01
17 Janne Hakkinen Finland 35:47 +2:18
18 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 35:48 +2:19
19 Ove Saetra Norway 35:58 +2:29
20 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 36:11 +2:42
21 Yury Yazykou Belarus 36:19 +2:50
22 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 36:30 +3:01
23 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 36:32 +3:03
24 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 37:27 +3:58
25 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 37:31 +4:02
26 Sindre Haverstad Norway 37:41 +4:12
26 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 37:41 +4:12
28 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 37:44 +4:15
29 Vassili Gloukharev Russian Federation 37:57 +4:28
29 Stepan Malinovskiy Russian Federation 37:57 +4:28
31 Jorgen Madslien Norway 38:24 +4:55
32 Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation 38:25 +4:56
33 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 38:34 +5:05
34 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 39:01 +5:32
35 Egor Zorin Russian Federation 39:08 +5:39
36 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 39:23 +5:54
37 Ilya Lebedev Russian Federation 39:35 +6:06
38 Priit Randman Estonia 39:42 +6:13
39 Nicolay Makarov Russian Federation 40:08 +6:39
40 Egor Volkov Russian Federation 40:32 +7:03
41 Aleksandr Durnov Russian Federation 40:41 +7:12
42 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 40:54 +7:25
43 Aslan Tokbajev Kazakhstan 41:27 +7:58
44 Asso Kesavali Estonia 41:31 +8:02
45 Stepan Zhukov Russian Federation 41:44 +8:15
46 Toms Veits Latvia 42:01 +8:32
47 Giordano Slanzi Italy 42:58 +9:29
48 Ilmar Udam Estonia 43:15 +9:46
49 Klaus Csucs Romania 43:34 +10:05
50 Nauris Neimanis Latvia 43:51 +10:22
51 Vitalij Lilichenkov Kazakhstan 44:41 +11:12
52 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 45:06 +11:37
53 Fedor Sukhonossov Kazakhstan 48:17 +14:48
54 Zoltan Szep Romania 49:25 +15:56
55 Vladislav Mikhailyuk Kazakhstan 50:25 +16:56

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 36:56
2 Mira Kaskinen Finland 37:10 +0:14
3 Sonja Morsky Finland 37:35 +0:39
4 Mervi Pesu Finland 37:37 +0:41
5 Yuliya Tarasenko Russian Federation 37:46 +0:50
6 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 37:49 +0:53
7 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 37:53 +0:57
8 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 37:56 +1:00
9 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 37:59 +1:03
10 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 38:04 +1:08
11 Tatiana Vlasova Russian Federation 38:05 +1:09
12 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 38:16 +1:20
13 Carmen Strub Switzerland 38:36 +1:40
14 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 38:37 +1:41
15 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 38:44 +1:48
16 Marjut Turunen Finland 39:01 +2:05
17 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 39:11 +2:15
18 Frida Sandberg Sweden 39:17 +2:21
19 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 39:27 +2:31
20 Natalya Kozlova Russian Federation 39:35 +2:39
21 Daisy Kudre Estonia 39:38 +2:42
22 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 39:54 +2:58
23 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 40:13 +3:17
24 Kseniya Tretyakova Russian Federation 40:32 +3:36
25 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 40:44 +3:48
25 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 40:44 +3:48
27 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 41:01 +4:05
28 Tiia Tallila Finland 41:14 +4:18
29 Natalia Naumova Russian Federation 41:21 +4:25
30 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 41:35 +4:39
31 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 41:54 +4:58
32 Anna Khudik Russian Federation 42:07 +5:11
33 Anastasiya Neverova Russian Federation 42:16 +5:20
34 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 42:39 +5:43
35 Veronika Kortyleva Russian Federation 43:51 +6:55
36 Sarah Kieger Switzerland 43:59 +7:03
37 Doris Kudre Estonia 44:37 +7:41
38 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 44:46 +7:50
39 Alice Ventura Italy 45:20 +8:24
40 Aleksandra Chepchugova Russian Federation 45:26 +8:30
41 Olga Borodulina Russian Federation 45:33 +8:37
42 Anna Sidorova Russian Federation 45:52 +8:56
43 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 46:19 +9:23
44 Tatiana Medvedeva Russian Federation 47:36 +10:40
45 Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi Hungary 49:01 +12:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner