International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 11 March 2014

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:29
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:33+0:04
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway34:05+0:36
4Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway34:08+0:39
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden34:12+0:43
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:31+1:02
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland34:38+1:09
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria34:39+1:10
9Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:47+1:18
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation34:58+1:29
10Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+1:29
12Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden35:07+1:38
13Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland35:22+1:53
14Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden35:27+1:58
15Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden35:28+1:59
16Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway35:30+2:01
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland35:47+2:18
18Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:48+2:19
19Ove SaetraNorwayNorway35:58+2:29
20Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland36:11+2:42
21Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus36:19+2:50
22Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden36:30+3:01
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:32+3:03
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan37:27+3:58
25Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland37:31+4:02
26Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway37:41+4:12
26Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:41+4:12
28Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:44+4:15
29Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation37:57+4:28
29Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:57+4:28
31Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway38:24+4:55
32Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:25+4:56
33Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia38:34+5:05
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:01+5:32
35Egor ZorinRussian FederationRussian Federation39:08+5:39
36Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:23+5:54
37Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation39:35+6:06
38Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia39:42+6:13
39Nicolay MakarovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:08+6:39
40Egor VolkovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:32+7:03
41Aleksandr DurnovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:41+7:12
42Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:54+7:25
43Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan41:27+7:58
44Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia41:31+8:02
45Stepan ZhukovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:44+8:15
46Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia42:01+8:32
47Giordano SlanziItalyItaly42:58+9:29
48Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia43:15+9:46
49Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania43:34+10:05
50Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia43:51+10:22
51Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan44:41+11:12
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany45:06+11:37
53Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanKazakhstan48:17+14:48
54Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania49:25+15:56
55Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstanKazakhstan50:25+16:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner