Official results for II Alentejo Orienteering Trophy 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Alentejo Orienteering Trophy 2014
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 9 March 2014

Men

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gustav Bergman Sweden 30:29
2 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 32:53 +2:24
3 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 33:10 +2:41
4 Jere Pajunen Finland 33:15 +2:46
5 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 34:05 +3:36
6 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 34:31 +4:02
7 Soren Losch Germany 34:59 +4:30
8 Luis Silva Portugal 35:05 +4:36
9 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 35:07 +4:38
10 Tiago Romao Portugal 35:19 +4:50
11 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 35:24 +4:55
12 Jarkko Huovila Finland 35:30 +5:01
13 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 35:37 +5:08
14 Tiago Gingao Leal Portugal 35:52 +5:23
15 Diogo Miguel Portugal 36:19 +5:50
16 Rafael Miguel Portugal 36:53 +6:24
17 Jacob Lindstam Sweden 37:53 +7:24
18 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 38:57 +8:28
19 Ola Svahn Sweden 39:24 +8:55
20 Erik Blom  Folkesson Sweden 39:25 +8:56
21 Andriy Fesenko Ukraine 39:51 +9:22
22 Paulo Franco Portugal 39:55 +9:26
23 Andre Ramos Portugal 40:45 +10:16
24 Oleksandr Rybakov Ukraine 40:57 +10:28
25 Marvin Goericke Germany 41:36 +11:07
26 Paulo Santos Portugal 41:39 +11:10
27 Mattias Johansson Sweden 41:58 +11:29
28 Jan Zazgornik Austria 41:59 +11:30
29 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 42:17 +11:48
30 Neil Dobbs Ireland 43:05 +12:36
31 Pedro Duarte Portugal 43:15 +12:46
32 Kristian Dahlstrom Sweden 43:17 +12:48
33 Helder Marcolino Portugal 43:22 +12:53
34 Immanuel Berger Germany 44:10 +13:41
35 Carlos Urios Spain 45:35 +15:06
36 Filipe Dias Portugal 45:40 +15:11
37 Gianni Guglielmetti Switzerland 45:48 +15:19
38 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 46:06 +15:37
39 Kari Kokkinen Finland 46:51 +16:22
40 Veli-Pekka Kuutti Finland 47:28 +16:59
41 Luis Leite Portugal 48:23 +17:54
42 Mikhail Goryachev Russian Federation 49:49 +19:20
43 Linus Rapp Sweden 51:44 +21:15
44 Nuno Evangelista Portugal 54:50 +24:21
45 Guilherme Marques Portugal 1:03:21 +32:52
Pedro Nogueira Portugal disqualified
Matthias Wolf Austria disqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 30:43
2 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 31:01 +0:18
3 Vera Alvarez Portugal 31:05 +0:22
4 Mariana Moreira Portugal 31:22 +0:39
5 Anni Heikkonen Finland 31:47 +1:04
6 Paeivi Autio Finland 32:11 +1:28
7 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 33:46 +3:03
8 Sanna Andelin Finland 34:57 +4:14
9 Stipanka Betkova Czech Republic 36:01 +5:18
10 Carolina Delgado Portugal 36:20 +5:37
11 Indre Valaite Lithuania 38:06 +7:23
12 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 38:26 +7:43
13 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 38:47 +8:04
14 Albertina Sa Portugal 39:26 +8:43
15 Corinna Nieke Germany 41:15 +10:32
16 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 46:17 +15:34
17 Ceu Costa Portugal 46:46 +16:03
18 Liliana Oliveira Portugal 47:32 +16:49
Fanni Gyurko Hungary disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org