International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12: European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 8 March 2014

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:54
2Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland11:59+0:05
3Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden12:08+0:14
4Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria12:16+0:22
5Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden12:18+0:24
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway12:19+0:25
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation12:20+0:26
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:20+0:26
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden12:34+0:40
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan12:34+0:40
11Ove SaetraNorwayNorway12:35+0:41
12Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden12:39+0:45
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland12:40+0:46
14Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:41+0:47
15Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway12:43+0:49
15Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:43+0:49
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland12:46+0:52
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:51+0:57
19Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway12:56+1:02
20Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:57+1:03
21Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland12:59+1:05
21Erik RostSwedenSweden12:59+1:05
23Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:00+1:06
24Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:03+1:09
25Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:05+1:11
26Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus13:08+1:14
27Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway13:10+1:16
28Nicolay MakarovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:20+1:26
29Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:22+1:28
30Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland13:23+1:29
31Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:25+1:31
32Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:29+1:35
33Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation13:35+1:41
34Aleksandr DurnovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:47+1:53
35Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia13:49+1:55
36Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:55+2:01
37Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+2:02
37Egor ZorinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+2:02
39Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:59+2:05
40Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:23+2:29
41Egor VolkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:26+2:32
42Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia14:36+2:42
43Giordano SlanziItalyItaly14:53+2:59
44Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia14:54+3:00
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania14:55+3:01
46Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia14:56+3:02
47Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:01+3:07
47Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia15:01+3:07
49Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia15:29+3:35
50Stepan ZhukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:32+3:38
51Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany16:08+4:14
52Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:10+4:16
53Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstanKazakhstan18:13+6:19
54Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania18:30+6:36
55Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:31+6:37
56Juraj NemecSlovakiaSlovakia22:06+10:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner