International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12: European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 8 March 2014

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:54
2Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland11:59+0:05
3Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden12:08+0:14
4Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria12:16+0:22
5Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden12:18+0:24
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway12:19+0:25
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation12:20+0:26
7Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:20+0:26
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden12:34+0:40
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan12:34+0:40
11Ove SaetraNorwayNorway12:35+0:41
12Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden12:39+0:45
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland12:40+0:46
14Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:41+0:47
15Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway12:43+0:49
15Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:43+0:49
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland12:46+0:52
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:51+0:57
19Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway12:56+1:02
20Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:57+1:03
21Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland12:59+1:05
21Erik RostSwedenSweden12:59+1:05
23Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:00+1:06
24Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:03+1:09
25Ilya LebedevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:05+1:11
26Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus13:08+1:14
27Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway13:10+1:16
28Nicolay MakarovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:20+1:26
29Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:22+1:28
30Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland13:23+1:29
31Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:25+1:31
32Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:29+1:35
33Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation13:35+1:41
34Aleksandr DurnovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:47+1:53
35Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia13:49+1:55
36Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:55+2:01
37Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+2:02
37Egor ZorinRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+2:02
39Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:59+2:05
40Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:23+2:29
41Egor VolkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:26+2:32
42Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia14:36+2:42
43Giordano SlanziItalyItaly14:53+2:59
44Asso KesavaliEstoniaEstonia14:54+3:00
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania14:55+3:01
46Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia14:56+3:02
47Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:01+3:07
47Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia15:01+3:07
49Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia15:29+3:35
50Stepan ZhukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:32+3:38
51Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany16:08+4:14
52Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:10+4:16
53Vladislav MikhailyukKazakhstanKazakhstan18:13+6:19
54Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania18:30+6:36
55Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:31+6:37
56Juraj NemecSlovakiaSlovakia22:06+10:12

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:09
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden12:14+0:05
3Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway12:26+0:17
4Yuliya TarasenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation12:32+0:23
5Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland12:35+0:26
6Frida SandbergSwedenSweden12:38+0:29
7Kseniya TretyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:39+0:30
8Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland12:40+0:31
8Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:40+0:31
10Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation12:44+0:35
10Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia12:44+0:35
12Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria12:47+0:38
13Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:51+0:42
13Mervi PesuFinlandFinland12:51+0:42
13Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland12:51+0:42
13Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway12:51+0:42
17Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland12:56+0:47
18Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation12:58+0:49
19Tatyana OborinaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:05+0:56
20Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:09+1:00
21Natalya KozlovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:10+1:01
22Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:12+1:03
23Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland13:13+1:04
24Linda LindkvistSwedenSweden13:15+1:06
25Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden13:22+1:13
26Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway13:23+1:14
27Christina Lovald HellbergNorwayNorway13:32+1:23
28Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:35+1:26
28Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:35+1:26
30Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia13:42+1:33
30Anastasiya NeverovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42+1:33
32Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation13:45+1:36
33Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:52+1:43
34Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:04+1:55
35Veronika KortylevaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:08+1:59
36Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania14:14+2:05
37Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia14:17+2:08
38Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:24+2:15
39Alice VenturaItalyItaly14:48+2:39
40Aleksandra ChepchugovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:52+2:43
41Anna SidorovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:57+2:48
42Anna KhudikRussian FederationRussian Federation15:03+2:54
43Olga BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:06+2:57
43Tatiana MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:06+2:57
45Laura Csucs-FenyvesiHungaryHungary16:08+3:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org