International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O' Meeting 2014

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O' Meeting 2014
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 3 March 2014

Men

100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:46
2Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden36:25+1:39
3Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:28+2:42
4Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland38:15+3:29
5Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden38:17+3:31
6Anton OstlinSwedenSweden38:21+3:35
7Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia38:53+4:07
8Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland39:07+4:21
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania39:17+4:31
10Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain39:23+4:37
11Jakob LoofSwedenSweden39:44+4:58
12Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia39:52+5:06
13Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:18+5:32
14Johan HogstrandSwedenSweden40:25+5:39
15Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden40:55+6:09
16Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden41:14+6:28
17Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:22+6:36
18Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland41:23+6:37
19Jussi SunaFinlandFinland41:45+6:59
20Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania41:51+7:05
21Anders CarlssonSwedenSweden41:56+7:10
22Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland41:57+7:11
23Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:10+7:24
24Emil SvenskSwedenSweden42:29+7:43
25Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden42:39+7:53
26Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand42:46+8:00
26Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland42:46+8:00
28Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland42:53+8:07
29Fredrik EdenSwedenSweden43:06+8:20
30Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden43:23+8:37
31Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland43:29+8:43
32Jere PajunenFinlandFinland43:37+8:51
33Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain43:38+8:52
34Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden43:40+8:54
35Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania43:48+9:02
36Vili NiemiFinlandFinland43:56+9:10
37Soren LoschGermanyGermany44:02+9:16
38Jesper LysellSwedenSweden44:13+9:27
39Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland44:14+9:28
40Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland44:21+9:35
41Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania44:30+9:44
42Julian DentAustraliaAustralia44:40+9:54
43Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:48+10:02
44Olle KaleredSwedenSweden44:54+10:08
45Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance44:58+10:12
46Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:24+10:38
47Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland45:26+10:40
48Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia45:51+11:05
49Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway46:00+11:14
50Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland46:04+11:18
51Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden46:06+11:20
52Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany46:13+11:27
53Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain46:18+11:32
54Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:23+11:37
55Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain46:48+12:02
55Erik OhlundSwedenSweden46:48+12:02
57Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland47:20+12:34
58Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal47:25+12:39
59Celestin CrespinFranceFrance48:03+13:17
60Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicSweden48:04+13:18
61Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal48:22+13:36
62Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal48:48+14:02
63Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal49:01+14:15
64Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland49:27+14:41
65Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation49:29+14:43
66Soren RiechersGermanyGermany49:30+14:44
67Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium50:23+15:37
68Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain50:35+15:49
68Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany50:35+15:49
70Rickard BorjessonSwedenSweden50:42+15:56
71Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland50:48+16:02
72James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:04+16:18
73Niklaus ReySwitzerlandSwitzerland51:29+16:43
74Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium51:54+17:08
75Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:02+17:16
76Fredrik MattssonSwedenSweden52:15+17:29
77Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium52:17+17:31
78Sainio SanteriFinlandFinland52:20+17:34
79Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium52:29+17:43
80Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:38+17:52
81Miika SuominenFinlandFinland52:55+18:09
82Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal53:01+18:15
83Francois JolyFranceFrance53:30+18:44
84Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal54:45+19:59
85Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:36+20:50
86Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland56:34+21:48
87Neil DobbsIrelandIreland56:45+21:59
88Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany58:07+23:21
89Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany58:51+24:05
90Philipp von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:16+24:30
91Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal1:00:25+25:39
92Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland1:00:33+25:47
93Ola NybergSwedenSweden1:00:50+26:04
94Tiago Gingao LealPortugalPortugal1:04:26+29:40
95Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:39+30:53
96Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:52+31:06
97Julian BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:56+33:10
98Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:27+36:41
Michele CaraglioItalyItalydisqualified
Erik Ivarsson SandbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org