International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 1 March 2014

Men

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Timo Sild Estonia 26:30
2 Tero Fohr Finland 26:37 +0:07
3 Ionut Zinca Romania 27:06 +0:36
4 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 27:41 +1:11
5 Hector Haines United Kingdom 27:50 +1:20
6 Soren Bobach Denmark 28:06 +1:36
7 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Denmark 28:37 +2:07
8 Jonne Lakanen Finland 28:46 +2:16
9 Raffael Huber Switzerland 28:59 +2:29
10 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 29:04 +2:34
11 Vincent Coupat France 29:08 +2:38
12 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 29:46 +3:16
13 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 29:48 +3:18
14 Denys Sherbakov Ukraine 30:02 +3:32
15 Otto Simosas Finland 30:09 +3:39
16 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 30:10 +3:40
17 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 30:35 +4:05
18 Oleksii Asmolov Ukraine 30:51 +4:21
19 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 30:54 +4:24
20 Andreas Boesen Denmark 30:56 +4:26
21 Sergei Rjaboshkin Estonia 31:07 +4:37
22 Ilyas Avci Turkey 31:36 +5:06
23 Christian Wartbichler Austria 31:41 +5:11
24 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 31:56 +5:26
25 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 32:26 +5:56
26 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 32:30 +6:00
27 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 32:59 +6:29
28 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 33:04 +6:34
29 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 33:15 +6:45
30 Matthias Reiner Austria 33:29 +6:59
31 Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation 33:36 +7:06
32 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 34:04 +7:34
33 Andreas Waldmann Austria 39:09 +12:39
34 Moritz Dollgast Germany 41:30 +15:00
35 Emin Mammadov Azerbaijan 53:04 +26:34
36 Vladislav Tuzov Azerbaijan 53:55 +27:25
37 Shahriyar Ismayilov Azerbaijan 55:47 +29:17

Women

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marjo Liikanen Finland 26:07
1 Marika Teini Finland 26:07
3 Maija Sianoja Finland 27:06 +0:59
4 Celine Dodin France 27:11 +1:04
5 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 27:24 +1:17
6 Aleksandra Voytova Russian Federation 28:11 +2:04
7 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 29:03 +2:56
8 Lea Vercellotti France 29:19 +3:12
9 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 29:53 +3:46
10 Anja Arbter Austria 30:08 +4:01
11 Elo Saue Estonia 30:10 +4:03
12 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 30:27 +4:20
13 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 30:49 +4:42
14 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 30:55 +4:48
15 Mariya Polishchuk Ukraine 32:31 +6:24
16 Olga Khoroshilova Russian Federation 32:44 +6:37
17 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 33:13 +7:06
18 Tuulia Viberg Finland 33:18 +7:11
19 Sengul Uzen Turkey 34:56 +8:49
20 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 36:06 +9:59
21 Ayse Bozkurt Turkey 36:49 +10:42
22 Dudu Erol Turkey 37:22 +11:15
23 Masha Boyko Ukraine 39:14 +13:07
24 Elif Ates Turkey 39:56 +13:49
25 Cristina Luis United States 40:28 +14:21
26 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 43:21 +17:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org