International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 1 March 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:06
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:40+0:34
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden29:04+0:58
4William LindSwedenSweden29:11+1:05
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:48+1:42
6Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:09+2:03
7Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria30:18+2:12
8Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:23+2:17
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden30:26+2:20
10Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine30:38+2:32
11Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:41+2:35
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:51+2:45
13Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden31:01+2:55
14Frederic TranchandFranceFrance31:02+2:56
15Jerker LysellSwedenSweden31:13+3:07
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance31:15+3:09
17Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:22+3:16
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:28+3:22
19Johan RunessonSwedenSweden31:35+3:29
20Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark31:36+3:30
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway31:44+3:38
22Mikko SirenFinlandFinland32:24+4:18
23Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden32:25+4:19
24Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria32:35+4:29
25Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia32:36+4:30
26Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:42+4:36
27Fredric PortinFinlandFinland32:46+4:40
28Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:23+5:17
29Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland33:30+5:24
30Robert MerlAustriaAustria34:50+6:44

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden27:37
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden27:45+0:08
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:21+1:44
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:24+1:47
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:41+2:04
6Lena EliassonSwedenSweden29:49+2:12
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland30:03+2:26
8Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway30:08+2:31
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden30:18+2:41
10Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:25+2:48
11Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine30:44+3:07
12Amelie ChataingFranceFrance30:49+3:12
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland30:55+3:18
14Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:04+3:27
15Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden31:06+3:29
16Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:16+3:39
17Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:18+3:41
18Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:19+3:42
19Saila KinniFinlandFinland31:20+3:43
20Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:51+4:14
21Ursula KadanAustriaAustria32:22+4:45
22Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:23+4:46
23Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine32:42+5:05
24Alva OlssonSwedenSweden32:44+5:07
25Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark33:01+5:24
26Isia BassetFranceFrance33:10+5:33
27Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland33:32+5:55
28Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:03+6:26
29Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden35:31+7:54
30Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:37+8:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021