International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 1 March 2014

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:06
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:40+0:34
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden29:04+0:58
4William LindSwedenSweden29:11+1:05
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:48+1:42
6Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:09+2:03
7Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria30:18+2:12
8Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:23+2:17
9Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden30:26+2:20
10Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine30:38+2:32
11Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:41+2:35
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:51+2:45
13Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden31:01+2:55
14Frederic TranchandFranceFrance31:02+2:56
15Jerker LysellSwedenSweden31:13+3:07
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance31:15+3:09
17Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:22+3:16
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland31:28+3:22
19Johan RunessonSwedenSweden31:35+3:29
20Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark31:36+3:30
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway31:44+3:38
22Mikko SirenFinlandFinland32:24+4:18
23Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden32:25+4:19
24Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria32:35+4:29
25Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia32:36+4:30
26Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:42+4:36
27Fredric PortinFinlandFinland32:46+4:40
28Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:23+5:17
29Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland33:30+5:24
30Robert MerlAustriaAustria34:50+6:44

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden27:37
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden27:45+0:08
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:21+1:44
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:24+1:47
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:41+2:04
6Lena EliassonSwedenSweden29:49+2:12
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland30:03+2:26
8Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway30:08+2:31
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden30:18+2:41
10Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:25+2:48
11Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine30:44+3:07
12Amelie ChataingFranceFrance30:49+3:12
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland30:55+3:18
14Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:04+3:27
15Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden31:06+3:29
16Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:16+3:39
17Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:18+3:41
18Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:19+3:42
19Saila KinniFinlandFinland31:20+3:43
20Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:51+4:14
21Ursula KadanAustriaAustria32:22+4:45
22Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:23+4:46
23Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine32:42+5:05
24Alva OlssonSwedenSweden32:44+5:07
25Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark33:01+5:24
26Isia BassetFranceFrance33:10+5:33
27Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland33:32+5:55
28Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:03+6:26
29Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden35:31+7:54
30Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:37+8:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org