International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 28 February 2014

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:31
2Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:50+0:19
3William LindSwedenSweden21:58+0:27
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance22:36+1:05
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden22:36+1:05
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:42+1:11
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden22:43+1:12
8Johan RunessonSwedenSweden22:52+1:21
9Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden23:06+1:35
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:15+1:44
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:17+1:46
12Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine23:22+1:51
12Frederic TranchandFranceFrance23:22+1:51
14Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia23:23+1:52
15Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:24+1:53
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:29+1:58
17Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden23:30+1:59
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland23:33+2:02
19Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland23:34+2:03
20Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden23:35+2:04
20Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway23:35+2:04
20Robert MerlAustriaAustria23:35+2:04
23Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria23:37+2:06
24Mikko SirenFinlandFinland23:41+2:10
25Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:48+2:17
26Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria23:57+2:26
27Jerker LysellSwedenSweden24:04+2:33
28Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:05+2:34
29Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark24:11+2:40
29Fredric PortinFinlandFinland24:11+2:40
31Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania24:13+2:42
32Vincent CoupatFranceFrance24:26+2:55
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:40+3:09
34Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:43+3:12
34Oystein OsterboNorwayNorway24:43+3:12
36Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:50+3:19
37Otto SimosasFinlandFinland24:53+3:22
38Lucas BassetFranceFrance24:59+3:28
39Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia25:00+3:29
40Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey25:06+3:35
41Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria25:21+3:50
42Rasmus HansenDenmarkDenmark25:24+3:53
43Timo SildEstoniaEstonia25:27+3:56
44Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation25:34+4:03
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark25:44+4:13
46Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine25:59+4:28
47Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark26:01+4:30
48Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine26:07+4:36
49Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey26:11+4:40
50Xander BergerAustriaAustria27:22+5:51
51Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland27:40+6:09
52Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria27:46+6:15
53Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria27:48+6:17
54Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia28:05+6:34
55Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria28:09+6:38
56Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia28:21+6:50
57Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland28:51+7:20
58Mikhail PerelyginRussian FederationRussian Federation29:13+7:42
59Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey29:24+7:53
60Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:32+8:01
61Moritz DollgastGermanyGermany29:42+8:11
62Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey29:59+8:28
63Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine30:05+8:34
64Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia30:06+8:35
65Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:19+8:48
66Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria31:02+9:31
67Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey32:11+10:40
68Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria35:00+13:29
69Emin MammadovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:02:54+41:23
70Vladislav TuzovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:02:58+41:27
71Shahriyar IsmayilovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:05:05+43:34
Marten BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Yasar DemirozTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Khayyam MammadovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden22:28
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden22:32+0:04
3Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:12+0:44
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark23:13+0:45
5Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden23:18+0:50
6Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden23:27+0:59
7Amelie ChataingFranceFrance23:33+1:05
8Ida BjorgulNorwayNorway23:52+1:24
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine24:02+1:34
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:10+1:42
11Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland24:11+1:43
12Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:13+1:45
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden24:17+1:49
13Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:17+1:49
15Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland24:19+1:51
16Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:21+1:53
17Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:26+1:58
18Venla NiemiFinlandFinland24:31+2:03
18Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:31+2:03
20Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:34+2:06
21Ursula KadanAustriaAustria24:43+2:15
22Lina StrandSwedenSweden24:46+2:18
23Saila KinniFinlandFinland24:47+2:19
24Alva OlssonSwedenSweden24:52+2:24
25Olga PanchenkoUkraineUkraine24:56+2:28
26Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania25:10+2:42
27Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:12+2:44
28Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:23+2:55
29Isia BassetFranceFrance25:25+2:57
30Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:31+3:03
31Stine HagnerDenmarkDenmark25:33+3:05
32Marika TeiniFinlandFinland25:38+3:10
33Celine DodinFranceFrance25:47+3:19
34Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:08+3:40
35Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:11+3:43
35Maisa SianojsaFinlandFinland26:11+3:43
37Lea VercellottiFranceFrance26:31+4:03
38Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland26:46+4:18
38Aleksandra VoytovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:46+4:18
40Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:48+4:20
41Anja ArbterAustriaAustria27:46+5:18
42Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden28:46+6:18
43Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine29:07+6:39
44Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine29:14+6:46
45Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey29:47+7:19
46Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+8:16
47Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey32:37+10:09
48Mariya BoikoUkraineUkraine33:04+10:36
49Olga KhoroshilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:21+10:53
50Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia34:18+11:50
51Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey34:41+12:13
51Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey34:41+12:13
53Anne KunzendorfGermanyGermany35:03+12:35
54Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey35:12+12:44
55Natalya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria36:04+13:36
56Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States36:13+13:45
57Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland36:25+13:57
58Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia38:05+15:37
Natalya AliyevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Elif AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Tatyana GaniyevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Silje JahrenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org