International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 28 February 2014

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden22:28
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden22:32+0:04
3Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:12+0:44
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark23:13+0:45
5Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden23:18+0:50
6Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden23:27+0:59
7Amelie ChataingFranceFrance23:33+1:05
8Ida BjorgulNorwayNorway23:52+1:24
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine24:02+1:34
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:10+1:42
11Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland24:11+1:43
12Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:13+1:45
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden24:17+1:49
13Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:17+1:49
15Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland24:19+1:51
16Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:21+1:53
17Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:26+1:58
18Venla NiemiFinlandFinland24:31+2:03
18Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:31+2:03
20Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:34+2:06
21Ursula KadanAustriaAustria24:43+2:15
22Lina StrandSwedenSweden24:46+2:18
23Saila KinniFinlandFinland24:47+2:19
24Alva OlssonSwedenSweden24:52+2:24
25Olga PanchenkoUkraineUkraine24:56+2:28
26Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania25:10+2:42
27Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:12+2:44
28Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:23+2:55
29Isia BassetFranceFrance25:25+2:57
30Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:31+3:03
31Stine HagnerDenmarkDenmark25:33+3:05
32Marika TeiniFinlandFinland25:38+3:10
33Celine DodinFranceFrance25:47+3:19
34Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:08+3:40
35Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:11+3:43
35Maisa SianojsaFinlandFinland26:11+3:43
37Lea VercellottiFranceFrance26:31+4:03
38Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland26:46+4:18
38Aleksandra VoytovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:46+4:18
40Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:48+4:20
41Anja ArbterAustriaAustria27:46+5:18
42Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden28:46+6:18
43Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine29:07+6:39
44Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine29:14+6:46
45Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey29:47+7:19
46Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:44+8:16
47Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey32:37+10:09
48Mariya BoikoUkraineUkraine33:04+10:36
49Olga KhoroshilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:21+10:53
50Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia34:18+11:50
51Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey34:41+12:13
51Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey34:41+12:13
53Anne KunzendorfGermanyGermany35:03+12:35
54Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey35:12+12:44
55Natalya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria36:04+13:36
56Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States36:13+13:45
57Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland36:25+13:57
58Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia38:05+15:37
Natalya AliyevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Elif AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Tatyana GaniyevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Silje JahrenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org