Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 28 February 2014

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:31
2Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:50+0:19
3William LindSwedenSweden21:58+0:27
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance22:36+1:05
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden22:36+1:05
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:42+1:11
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden22:43+1:12
8Johan RunessonSwedenSweden22:52+1:21
9Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden23:06+1:35
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:15+1:44
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:17+1:46
12Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine23:22+1:51
12Frederic TranchandFranceFrance23:22+1:51
14Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia23:23+1:52
15Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:24+1:53
16Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:29+1:58
17Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden23:30+1:59
18Jani LakanenFinlandFinland23:33+2:02
19Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland23:34+2:03
20Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden23:35+2:04
20Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway23:35+2:04
20Robert MerlAustriaAustria23:35+2:04
23Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria23:37+2:06
24Mikko SirenFinlandFinland23:41+2:10
25Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:48+2:17
26Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria23:57+2:26
27Jerker LysellSwedenSweden24:04+2:33
28Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:05+2:34
29Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark24:11+2:40
29Fredric PortinFinlandFinland24:11+2:40
31Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania24:13+2:42
32Vincent CoupatFranceFrance24:26+2:55
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:40+3:09
34Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:43+3:12
34Oystein OsterboNorwayNorway24:43+3:12
36Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:50+3:19
37Otto SimosasFinlandFinland24:53+3:22
38Lucas BassetFranceFrance24:59+3:28
39Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia25:00+3:29
40Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey25:06+3:35
41Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria25:21+3:50
42Rasmus HansenDenmarkDenmark25:24+3:53
43Timo SildEstoniaEstonia25:27+3:56
44Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation25:34+4:03
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark25:44+4:13
46Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine25:59+4:28
47Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark26:01+4:30
48Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine26:07+4:36
49Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey26:11+4:40
50Xander BergerAustriaAustria27:22+5:51
51Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland27:40+6:09
52Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria27:46+6:15
53Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria27:48+6:17
54Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia28:05+6:34
55Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria28:09+6:38
56Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia28:21+6:50
57Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland28:51+7:20
58Mikhail PerelyginRussian FederationRussian Federation29:13+7:42
59Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey29:24+7:53
60Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:32+8:01
61Moritz DollgastGermanyGermany29:42+8:11
62Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey29:59+8:28
63Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine30:05+8:34
64Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia30:06+8:35
65Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:19+8:48
66Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria31:02+9:31
67Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey32:11+10:40
68Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria35:00+13:29
69Emin MammadovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:02:54+41:23
70Vladislav TuzovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:02:58+41:27
71Shahriyar IsmayilovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan1:05:05+43:34
Marten BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Yasar DemirozTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Khayyam MammadovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org