International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 23 February 2014

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oskar LjungqvistSwedenSweden1:46:16
2Isak BergsetNorwayNorway1:47:53+1:37
3Oskar DanielsSwedenSweden1:48:47+2:31
4Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway1:51:17+5:01
5Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:51:26+5:10
6Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany1:52:40+6:24
7Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:54:10+7:54
8Nils SpetzSwedenSweden1:55:06+8:50
9Mathias HallmenSwedenSweden1:55:37+9:21
10Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:57:26+11:10
11Martin LarssonSwedenSweden1:59:40+13:24
12Gustav EklofSwedenSweden2:02:10+15:54
13Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway2:03:07+16:51
14Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway2:03:57+17:41
15Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway2:04:07+17:51
16Martin AhlbergerSwedenSweden2:04:17+18:01
17Tomi NarvaFinlandFinland2:04:19+18:03
18Mikko KnuuttilaFinlandFinland2:05:51+19:35
19Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland2:06:13+19:57
20Colm MoranIrelandIreland2:10:54+24:38
21Tapani MakinenFinlandFinland2:13:26+27:10
22Lukas SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:46+27:30
23Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland2:14:13+27:57
24Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway2:14:20+28:04
25Steinar KollerudSwedenSweden2:17:10+30:54
26Andre RamosPortugalPortugal2:19:31+33:15
27Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway2:19:57+33:41
28Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland2:21:34+35:18
29Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal2:25:04+38:48
30Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal2:25:08+38:52
31Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland2:27:17+41:01
32Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal2:28:44+42:28
33Harald KalagerNorwayNorway2:29:53+43:37
34Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden2:30:12+43:56
35Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland2:32:38+46:22
36Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway2:34:05+47:49
37Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal2:36:34+50:18
38Havard BergetNorwayNorway2:41:39+55:23
39Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:48:20+1:02:04
40Daniel FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:48:39+1:02:23
41Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:48:46+1:02:30
42Henrik HammasSwedenSweden2:49:03+1:02:47
43Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong2:51:16+1:05:00
44Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States2:52:32+1:06:16
45Ville ParkkinenFinlandFinland2:54:51+1:08:35
46Cesar Torrejon RubioSpainSpain2:54:54+1:08:38
47Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael2:56:20+1:10:04
48Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:59:09+1:12:53
49Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain3:00:35+1:14:19
50Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal3:03:05+1:16:49
51Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal3:04:31+1:18:15
52Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria3:17:50+1:31:34
53Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania3:19:12+1:32:56
54Matthias PoellAustriaAustria3:58:58+2:12:42
Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Love BerzellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antonio CarbonellSpainSpaindisqualified
Simon CharonFranceFrancedisqualified
Cillin CorbettIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Edoardo CortellazziItalyItalydisqualified
Andres del BustioSpainSpaindisqualified
Davis DislersLatviaSwedendisqualified
Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sindre Engzelius GylverNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Michele FioccaItalyItalydisqualified
Stale GjelstenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Matti KivelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Grzegorz LoniewskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Eoin McCulloughIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Simen OlafsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fredrik PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antti RantalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jesper SjogrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigurd StenvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Henrik Svaland AasNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Anssi VesantoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Thorstein WangNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Axel WradheNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org