International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oskar LjungqvistSwedenSweden18:36
2Davis DislersLatviaSweden18:39+0:03
3Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden18:53+0:17
4Mathias HallmenSwedenSweden18:55+0:19
5Erik BerzellSwedenSweden18:56+0:20
6Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland18:58+0:22
7Gustav EklofSwedenSweden19:00+0:24
8Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland19:13+0:37
9Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal19:21+0:45
10Oskar DanielsSwedenSweden19:23+0:47
11Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany19:26+0:50
12Martin GelinderSwedenSweden19:28+0:52
13Ludwig LjungqvistSwedenSweden19:29+0:53
14Dag LofthusNorwayNorway19:30+0:54
14Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpain19:30+0:54
16Martin AhlbergerSwedenSweden19:35+0:59
17Love BerzellSwedenSweden19:36+1:00
18Ville ParkkinenFinlandFinland19:43+1:07
19Martin LarssonSwedenSweden19:52+1:16
20Nils SpetzSwedenSweden20:04+1:28
21Isak BergsetNorwayNorway20:08+1:32
22Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael20:09+1:33
23Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal20:10+1:34
24Colm MoranIrelandIreland20:11+1:35
25Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway20:14+1:38
26Mikko KnuuttilaFinlandFinland20:15+1:39
27Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway20:24+1:48
28Andres del BustioSpainSpain20:37+2:01
29Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland20:46+2:10
30Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway20:57+2:21
30Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway20:57+2:21
32Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States21:02+2:26
33Steinar KollerudSwedenSweden21:03+2:27
34Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway21:08+2:32
35Daniel RoosSwedenSweden21:15+2:39
35Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway21:15+2:39
37Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway21:18+2:42
38Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland21:21+2:45
39Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria21:22+2:46
40Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland21:30+2:54
40Johannes KnutasSwedenSweden21:30+2:54
42Jooseppi KalliokoskiFinlandFinland21:47+3:11
43Sebastian TorgersenNorwayNorway21:49+3:13
44Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal22:01+3:25
45Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden22:05+3:29
46Thorstein WangNorwayNorway22:08+3:32
47Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden22:11+3:35
47Harald KalagerNorwayNorway22:11+3:35
49Havard TveiteNorwayNorway22:19+3:43
50Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong22:29+3:53
51Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden22:30+3:54
51Anssi VesantoFinlandFinland22:30+3:54
53Axel WradheNorwayNorway22:43+4:07
54Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway22:56+4:20
55Cillin CorbettIrelandIreland23:09+4:33
56Havard BergetNorwayNorway23:21+4:45
56Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong23:21+4:45
58Joao ValentePortugalPortugal23:23+4:47
59Leandro LimaPortugalPortugal23:28+4:52
60Karl EngesSwedenSweden23:30+4:54
61Konrad BartnikPolandPoland23:54+5:18
62Jesper SjogrenSwedenSweden23:56+5:20
62Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway23:56+5:20
64Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly24:04+5:28
65Rui BotaoPortugalPortugal24:10+5:34
66Luis LeitePortugalPortugal24:14+5:38
67Grzegorz LoniewskiPolandPoland24:37+6:01
68Henrik HammasSwedenSweden24:41+6:05
69Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong24:43+6:07
70Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal24:52+6:16
71Matthias PoellAustriaAustria25:07+6:31
72Cesar Torrejon RubioSpainSpain25:26+6:50
73Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain25:39+7:03
74Andreas FredrikssonSwedenSweden26:02+7:26
75Edoardo CortellazziItalyItaly26:48+8:12
76Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria26:49+8:13
77Sindre Engzelius GylverNorwayNorway27:04+8:28
78Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania28:17+9:41
79Bruno AndrePortugalPortugal28:58+10:22
80Anton DanielsSwedenSweden31:21+12:45
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simon CharonFranceFrancedisqualified
Michele FioccaItalyItalydisqualified
Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simen OlafsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fredrik PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Lukas SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigurd StenvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Henrik Svaland AasNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org