International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Helmut GremmelMen (94)41:33+7:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Robert MerlMen (94)43:21+8:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Simon ArbterMen (94)44:12+9:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Erik Nilsson SimkovicsMen (94)45:03+10:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Franz GlanerMen (94)48:41+14:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Henrik SulzMen (94)48:57+14:24

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Christian PfeiferMen (94)49:06+14:33

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Serge FedatsenkaMen (94)47:24+12:51

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Dmitriy MironovMen (94)48:19+13:46

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Anastasia DenisovaWomen (74)47:57+9:52

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jan ProchazkaMen (94)37:00+2:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Stepan KodedaMen (94)39:15+4:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jan SedivyMen (94)43:23+8:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Monika TopinkovaWomen (74)44:29+6:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Radka SklenarovaWomen (74)56:23+18:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (94)39:35+5:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Kristian VadMen (94)48:40+14:07

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Martin HosetMen (94)50:34+16:01

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Jeppe RuudMen (94)57:56+23:23

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lauri SildMen (94)39:00+4:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Kenny KivikasMen (94)45:09+10:36

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Ats SonajalgMen (94)54:00+19:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Kirti RebaneWomen (74)53:00+14:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hannu AirilaMen (94)38:18+3:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jussi SunaMen (94)41:33+7:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oskari LiukkonenMen (94)41:39+7:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Aaro AsikainenMen (94)43:28+8:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Juha SorvistoMen (94)43:54+9:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jere PajunenMen (94)43:58+9:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jarkko HuovilaMen (94)44:23+9:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Esa HuttunenMen (94)46:03+11:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (94)46:19+11:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna NarhiWomen (74)41:00+2:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karoliina SundbergWomen (74)43:07+5:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Heini WennmanWomen (74)44:25+6:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mari VaananenWomen (74)45:30+7:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Riina KuuseloWomen (74)47:35+9:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sabina BackWomen (74)53:28+15:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (94)34:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Olivier Blanc-TranchantMen (94)42:51+8:18

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Theo FleurentMen (94)46:11+11:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Isia BassetWomen (74)41:56+3:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Perrine ObstetarWomen (74)44:40+6:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lea VercellottiWomen (74)48:56+10:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Nathanaelle GerbeauxWomen (74)1:37:57+59:52

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Kin Wai LeeMen (94)1:02:57+28:24

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Tsz Ying YuWomen (74)1:16:34+38:29

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Pui Fung ChanWomen (74)1:18:25+40:20

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Guy Sabo-BarMen (94)50:02+15:29

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Alexey MarchenkoMen (94)1:01:01+26:28

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Keren ZivWomen (74)1:22:02+43:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Marco SeppiMen (94)46:02+11:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Michele CaraglioMen (94)51:12+16:39

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Andrea BrunoMen (94)56:04+21:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Carlotta ScaletWomen (74)1:03:33+25:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Michela GuizzardiWomen (74)1:10:38+32:33

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martins SirmaisMen (94)37:18+2:45

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Edgars BertuksMen (94)38:14+3:41

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kalvis MihailovsMen (94)41:28+6:55

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Arturs PaulinsMen (94)41:30+6:57

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Janis KumsMen (94)43:23+8:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Andris JubelisMen (94)45:54+11:21

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Atis ReskisMen (94)45:56+11:23

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Kristaps JaudzemsMen (94)46:10+11:37

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Vilius AleliunasMen (94)39:27+4:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (94)40:18+5:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Donatas StulgysMen (94)43:46+9:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Vytautas BeliunasMen (94)45:23+10:50

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Gabija RazaityteWomen (74)43:19+5:14

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (74)47:21+9:16

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sandra PauzaiteWomen (74)49:38+11:33

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Rasa IvanauskaiteWomen (74)1:12:52+34:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eskil KinnebergMen (94)36:04+1:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (94)40:12+5:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Bjorn EkebergMen (94)41:02+6:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (94)41:36+7:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nicholas OskarssonMen (94)42:41+8:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eirik Kamstrup HovindMen (94)43:30+8:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Simen AamodtMen (94)43:54+9:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jonas JuveliMen (94)44:04+9:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Torgeir NorbechMen (94)44:20+9:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Per Melander OftenMen (94)45:45+11:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Oyvind EngerMen (94)47:06+12:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olav LundanesMen (94)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulWomen (74)41:25+3:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Emma JohanssonWomen (74)41:31+3:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mari FastingWomen (74)42:07+4:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Goeril Roenning SundWomen (74)42:42+4:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lone BrochmannWomen (74)45:01+6:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Maren Jansson HaverstadWomen (74)45:25+7:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Linn HokholtWomen (74)50:15+12:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Solveig BlandkjennWomen (74)51:27+13:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Anna UlvensoenWomen (74)52:07+14:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jorunn KvarklandWomen (74)55:43+17:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Marta UlvensoenWomen (74)59:32+21:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Audhild Bakken RognstadWomen (74)1:00:14+22:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (74)1:02:15+24:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Toril NesWomen (74)1:04:39+26:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Marianne DahliWomen (74)1:08:14+30:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Maren Hansen MohagenWomen (74)1:11:53+33:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Siri KollerudWomen (74)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Silje Uhlen MaursetWomen (74)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ida Arnesen TiltnesWomen (74)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Wojciech KowalskiMen (94)41:52+7:19

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Wojciech DwojakMen (94)46:13+11:40

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
90Karol GaliczMen (94)1:04:06+29:33

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tiago RomaoMen (94)45:04+10:31

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Joao Mega FigueiredoMen (94)46:05+11:32

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Miguel SilvaMen (94)48:01+13:28

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Manuel HortaMen (94)49:50+15:17

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Pedro NogueiraMen (94)52:37+18:04

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Paulo FrancoMen (94)53:16+18:43

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vera AlvarezWomen (74)52:16+14:11

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Mariana MoreiraWomen (74)52:48+14:43

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Adelindina LopesWomen (74)1:05:53+27:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Emilia SilveiraWomen (74)1:07:36+29:31

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Maria SaWomen (74)1:08:23+30:18

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Rita RodriguesWomen (74)1:08:39+30:34

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Catarina RuivoWomen (74)1:10:09+32:04

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Carolina DelgadoWomen (74)1:10:28+32:23

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ceu CostaWomen (74)1:11:52+33:47

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Albertina SaWomen (74)1:14:15+36:10

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Patricia CasalinhoWomen (74)1:14:38+36:33

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Liliana OliveiraWomen (74)1:21:26+43:21

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Andreia SilvaWomen (74)1:29:28+51:23

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Ines PintoWomen (74)1:39:34+1:01:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ionut ZincaMen (94)40:10+5:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Valentin NovikovMen (94)39:04+4:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Gleb TikhonovMen (94)47:35+13:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Pavel ShestakovMen (94)48:00+13:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Artem PopovMen (94)51:19+16:46

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Maxim SimakovMen (94)56:04+21:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Sergey DoroninMen (94)1:02:31+27:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Julia NovikovaWomen (74)41:16+3:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Irina NybergWomen (74)42:07+4:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Galina VinogradovaWomen (74)42:19+4:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Svetlana MironovaWomen (74)42:31+4:26

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Sava LazicMen (94)58:16+23:43

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
93Slobodan RadovanovicMen (94)1:17:52+43:19

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dragana DokmanovicWomen (74)1:01:19+23:14

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Sladjana JovanovicWomen (74)1:26:36+48:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaMen (94)43:36+9:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Antonio Martinez PerezMen (94)44:13+9:40

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andreu Blanes ReigMen (94)45:32+10:59

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Raul Ferra MurciaMen (94)47:56+13:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (74)55:16+17:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Ludmila Fuster ArionWomen (74)1:18:56+40:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2William LindMen (94)35:40+1:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anton OstlinMen (94)38:01+3:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Erik PetterssonMen (94)39:35+5:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jakob LoofMen (94)40:34+6:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Olle KaleredMen (94)44:34+10:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Jonas NordstromMen (94)46:42+12:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Erik ThorssonMen (94)48:28+13:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Elin ManssonWomen (74)45:50+7:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Malin Leijon LindWomen (74)48:03+9:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Linnea HolmqvistWomen (74)48:05+10:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Terese HerlinWomen (74)57:32+19:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Linnea DanielsWomen (74)1:08:35+30:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Frida ForshallenWomen (74)1:14:12+36:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
92Matthias NiggliMen (94)1:11:34+37:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone NiggliWomen (74)38:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Elena RoosWomen (74)46:20+8:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Douglas TullieMen (94)38:12+3:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Matthew SpeakeMen (94)39:55+5:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Helen PalmerWomen (74)41:15+3:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kim BaxterWomen (74)52:20+14:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Jordan LaughlinMen (94)1:04:38+30:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org