International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 34:33
2 William Lind Sweden 35:40 +1:07
3 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 36:04 +1:31
4 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:00 +2:27
5 Martins Sirmais Latvia 37:18 +2:45
6 Anton Ostlin Sweden 38:01 +3:28
7 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 38:12 +3:39
8 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 38:14 +3:41
9 Hannu Airila Finland 38:18 +3:45
10 Lauri Sild Estonia 39:00 +4:27
11 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 39:04 +4:31
12 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 39:15 +4:42
13 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 39:27 +4:54
14 Erik Pettersson Sweden 39:35 +5:02
14 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 39:35 +5:02
16 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 39:55 +5:22
17 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:10 +5:37
18 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 40:12 +5:39
19 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 40:18 +5:45
20 Jakob Loof Sweden 40:34 +6:01
21 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 41:02 +6:29
22 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 41:28 +6:55
23 Arturs Paulins Latvia 41:30 +6:57
24 Helmut Gremmel Austria 41:33 +7:00
24 Jussi Suna Finland 41:33 +7:00
26 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 41:36 +7:03
27 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 41:39 +7:06
28 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 41:52 +7:19
29 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 42:41 +8:08
30 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 42:51 +8:18
31 Robert Merl Austria 43:21 +8:48
32 Janis Kums Latvia 43:23 +8:50
32 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 43:23 +8:50
34 Aaro Asikainen Finland 43:28 +8:55
35 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway 43:30 +8:57
36 Luis Enrique Nogueira de La Muela Spain 43:36 +9:03
37 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 43:46 +9:13
38 Simen Aamodt Norway 43:54 +9:21
38 Juha Sorvisto Finland 43:54 +9:21
40 Jere Pajunen Finland 43:58 +9:25
41 Jonas Juveli Norway 44:04 +9:31
42 Simon Arbter Austria 44:12 +9:39
43 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 44:13 +9:40
44 Torgeir Norbech Norway 44:20 +9:47
45 Jarkko Huovila Finland 44:23 +9:50
46 Olle Kalered Sweden 44:34 +10:01
47 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 45:03 +10:30
48 Tiago Romao Portugal 45:04 +10:31
49 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 45:09 +10:36
50 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 45:23 +10:50
51 Andreu Blanes Reig Spain 45:32 +10:59
52 Per Melander Often Norway 45:45 +11:12
53 Andris Jubelis Latvia 45:54 +11:21
54 Atis Reskis Latvia 45:56 +11:23
55 Marco Seppi Italy 46:02 +11:29
56 Esa Huttunen Finland 46:03 +11:30
57 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 46:05 +11:32
58 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 46:10 +11:37
59 Theo Fleurent France 46:11 +11:38
60 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 46:13 +11:40
61 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 46:19 +11:46
62 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 46:42 +12:09
63 Oyvind Enger Norway 47:06 +12:33
64 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 47:24 +12:51
65 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 47:35 +13:02
66 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 47:56 +13:23
67 Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation 48:00 +13:27
68 Miguel Silva Portugal 48:01 +13:28
69 Dmitriy Mironov Belarus 48:19 +13:46
70 Erik Thorsson Sweden 48:28 +13:55
71 Kristian Vad Denmark 48:40 +14:07
72 Franz Glaner Austria 48:41 +14:08
73 Henrik Sulz Austria 48:57 +14:24
74 Christian Pfeifer Austria 49:06 +14:33
75 Manuel Horta Portugal 49:50 +15:17
76 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 50:02 +15:29
77 Martin Hoset Denmark 50:34 +16:01
78 Michele Caraglio Italy 51:12 +16:39
79 Artem Popov Russian Federation 51:19 +16:46
80 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 52:37 +18:04
81 Paulo Franco Portugal 53:16 +18:43
82 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 54:00 +19:27
83 Andrea Bruno Italy 56:04 +21:31
83 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 56:04 +21:31
85 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 57:56 +23:23
86 Sava Lazic Serbia 58:16 +23:43
87 Alexey Marchenko Israel 1:01:01 +26:28
88 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 1:02:31 +27:58
89 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 1:02:57 +28:24
90 Karol Galicz Poland 1:04:06 +29:33
91 Jordan Laughlin United States 1:04:38 +30:05
92 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:11:34 +37:01
93 Slobodan Radovanovic Serbia 1:17:52 +43:19
Olav Lundanes Norway disqualified

Women

74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli Switzerland 38:05
2 Anna Narhi Finland 41:00 +2:55
3 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 41:15 +3:10
4 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 41:16 +3:11
5 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norway 41:25 +3:20
6 Emma Johansson Norway 41:31 +3:26
7 Isia Basset France 41:56 +3:51
8 Mari Fasting Norway 42:07 +4:02
8 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 42:07 +4:02
10 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 42:19 +4:14
11 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 42:31 +4:26
12 Goeril Roenning Sund Norway 42:42 +4:37
13 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 43:07 +5:02
14 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 43:19 +5:14
15 Heini Wennman Finland 44:25 +6:20
16 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 44:29 +6:24
17 Perrine Obstetar France 44:40 +6:35
18 Lone Brochmann Norway 45:01 +6:56
19 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 45:25 +7:20
20 Mari Vaananen Finland 45:30 +7:25
21 Elin Mansson Sweden 45:50 +7:45
22 Elena Roos Switzerland 46:20 +8:15
23 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 47:21 +9:16
24 Riina Kuuselo Finland 47:35 +9:30
25 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 47:57 +9:52
26 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 48:03 +9:58
27 Linnea Holmqvist Sweden 48:05 +10:00
28 Lea Vercellotti France 48:56 +10:51
29 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 49:38 +11:33
30 Linn Hokholt Norway 50:15 +12:10
31 Solveig Blandkjenn Norway 51:27 +13:22
32 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 52:07 +14:02
33 Vera Alvarez Portugal 52:16 +14:11
34 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 52:20 +14:15
35 Mariana Moreira Portugal 52:48 +14:43
36 Kirti Rebane Estonia 53:00 +14:55
37 Sabina Back Finland 53:28 +15:23
38 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 55:16 +17:11
39 Jorunn Kvarkland Norway 55:43 +17:38
40 Radka Sklenarova Czech Republic 56:23 +18:18
41 Terese Herlin Sweden 57:32 +19:27
42 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 59:32 +21:27
43 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:00:14 +22:09
44 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia 1:01:19 +23:14
45 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 1:02:15 +24:10
46 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:03:33 +25:28
47 Toril Nes Norway 1:04:39 +26:34
48 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 1:05:53 +27:48
49 Emilia Silveira Portugal 1:07:36 +29:31
50 Marianne Dahli Norway 1:08:14 +30:09
51 Maria Sa Portugal 1:08:23 +30:18
52 Linnea Daniels Sweden 1:08:35 +30:30
53 Rita Rodrigues Portugal 1:08:39 +30:34
54 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 1:10:09 +32:04
55 Carolina Delgado Portugal 1:10:28 +32:23
56 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:10:38 +32:33
57 Ceu Costa Portugal 1:11:52 +33:47
58 Maren Hansen Mohagen Norway 1:11:53 +33:48
59 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 1:12:52 +34:47
60 Frida Forshallen Sweden 1:14:12 +36:07
61 Albertina Sa Portugal 1:14:15 +36:10
62 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 1:14:38 +36:33
63 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 1:16:34 +38:29
64 Pui Fung Chan Hong Kong 1:18:25 +40:20
65 Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain 1:18:56 +40:51
66 Liliana Oliveira Portugal 1:21:26 +43:21
67 Keren Ziv Israel 1:22:02 +43:57
68 Sladjana Jovanovic Serbia 1:26:36 +48:31
69 Andreia Silva Portugal 1:29:28 +51:23
70 Nathanaelle Gerbeaux France 1:37:57 +59:52
71 Ines Pinto Portugal 1:39:34 +1:01:29
Ida Arnesen Tiltnes Norway disqualified
Siri Kollerud Norway disqualified
Silje Uhlen Maurset Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org