International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:33
2William LindSwedenSweden35:40+1:07
3Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway36:04+1:31
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:00+2:27
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia37:18+2:45
6Anton OstlinSwedenSweden38:01+3:28
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:12+3:39
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:14+3:41
9Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland38:18+3:45
10Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia39:00+4:27
11Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:04+4:31
12Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:15+4:42
13Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania39:27+4:54
14Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden39:35+5:02
14Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark39:35+5:02
16Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:55+5:22
17Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:10+5:37
18Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway40:12+5:39
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:18+5:45
20Jakob LoofSwedenSweden40:34+6:01
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:02+6:29
22Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia41:28+6:55
23Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia41:30+6:57
24Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria41:33+7:00
24Jussi SunaFinlandFinland41:33+7:00
26Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway41:36+7:03
27Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland41:39+7:06
28Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland41:52+7:19
29Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway42:41+8:08
30Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance42:51+8:18
31Robert MerlAustriaAustria43:21+8:48
32Janis KumsLatviaLatvia43:23+8:50
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:23+8:50
34Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland43:28+8:55
35Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway43:30+8:57
36Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain43:36+9:03
37Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania43:46+9:13
38Simen AamodtNorwayNorway43:54+9:21
38Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland43:54+9:21
40Jere PajunenFinlandFinland43:58+9:25
41Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway44:04+9:31
42Simon ArbterAustriaAustria44:12+9:39
43Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain44:13+9:40
44Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway44:20+9:47
45Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland44:23+9:50
46Olle KaleredSwedenSweden44:34+10:01
47Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria45:03+10:30
48Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal45:04+10:31
49Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia45:09+10:36
50Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:23+10:50
51Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain45:32+10:59
52Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway45:45+11:12
53Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia45:54+11:21
54Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia45:56+11:23
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:02+11:29
56Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland46:03+11:30
57Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal46:05+11:32
58Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia46:10+11:37
59Theo FleurentFranceFrance46:11+11:38
60Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland46:13+11:40
61Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland46:19+11:46
62Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden46:42+12:09
63Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway47:06+12:33
64Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands47:24+12:51
65Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:35+13:02
66Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain47:56+13:23
67Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:00+13:27
68Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal48:01+13:28
69Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus48:19+13:46
70Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden48:28+13:55
71Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark48:40+14:07
72Franz GlanerAustriaAustria48:41+14:08
73Henrik SulzAustriaAustria48:57+14:24
74Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria49:06+14:33
75Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal49:50+15:17
76Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael50:02+15:29
77Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark50:34+16:01
78Michele CaraglioItalyItaly51:12+16:39
79Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:19+16:46
80Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal52:37+18:04
81Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal53:16+18:43
82Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia54:00+19:27
83Andrea BrunoItalyItaly56:04+21:31
83Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:04+21:31
85Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark57:56+23:23
86Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia58:16+23:43
87Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:01:01+26:28
88Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:31+27:58
89Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong1:02:57+28:24
90Karol GaliczPolandPoland1:04:06+29:33
91Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States1:04:38+30:05
92Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:34+37:01
93Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:17:52+43:19
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:05
2Anna NarhiFinlandFinland41:00+2:55
3Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway41:15+3:10
4Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+3:11
5Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway41:25+3:20
6Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway41:31+3:26
7Isia BassetFranceFrance41:56+3:51
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway42:07+4:02
8Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation42:07+4:02
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:19+4:14
11Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:31+4:26
12Goeril Roenning SundNorwayNorway42:42+4:37
13Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland43:07+5:02
14Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania43:19+5:14
15Heini WennmanFinlandFinland44:25+6:20
16Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:29+6:24
17Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance44:40+6:35
18Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway45:01+6:56
19Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway45:25+7:20
20Mari VaananenFinlandFinland45:30+7:25
21Elin ManssonSwedenSweden45:50+7:45
22Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:20+8:15
23Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:21+9:16
24Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland47:35+9:30
25Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus47:57+9:52
26Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden48:03+9:58
27Linnea HolmqvistSwedenSweden48:05+10:00
28Lea VercellottiFranceFrance48:56+10:51
29Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania49:38+11:33
30Linn HokholtNorwayNorway50:15+12:10
31Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway51:27+13:22
32Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway52:07+14:02
33Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal52:16+14:11
34Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:20+14:15
35Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal52:48+14:43
36Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia53:00+14:55
37Sabina BackFinlandSweden53:28+15:23
38Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain55:16+17:11
39Jorunn KvarklandNorwayNorway55:43+17:38
40Radka SklenarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:23+18:18
41Terese HerlinSwedenSweden57:32+19:27
42Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway59:32+21:27
43Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway1:00:14+22:09
44Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:01:19+23:14
45Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway1:02:15+24:10
46Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:03:33+25:28
47Toril NesNorwayNorway1:04:39+26:34
48Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal1:05:53+27:48
49Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal1:07:36+29:31
50Marianne DahliNorwayNorway1:08:14+30:09
51Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:08:23+30:18
52Linnea DanielsSwedenSweden1:08:35+30:30
53Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal1:08:39+30:34
54Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal1:10:09+32:04
55Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal1:10:28+32:23
56Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:10:38+32:33
57Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal1:11:52+33:47
58Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway1:11:53+33:48
59Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:52+34:47
60Frida ForshallenSwedenSweden1:14:12+36:07
61Albertina SaPortugalPortugal1:14:15+36:10
62Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:14:38+36:33
63Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong1:16:34+38:29
64Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong1:18:25+40:20
65Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain1:18:56+40:51
66Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:21:26+43:21
67Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:22:02+43:57
68Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:26:36+48:31
69Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal1:29:28+51:23
70Nathanaelle GerbeauxFranceFrance1:37:57+59:52
71Ines PintoPortugalPortugal1:39:34+1:01:29
Ida Arnesen TiltnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Siri KollerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Silje Uhlen MaursetNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World