International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 34:33
2 William Lind Sweden 35:40 +1:07
3 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 36:04 +1:31
4 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:00 +2:27
5 Martins Sirmais Latvia 37:18 +2:45
6 Anton Ostlin Sweden 38:01 +3:28
7 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 38:12 +3:39
8 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 38:14 +3:41
9 Hannu Airila Finland 38:18 +3:45
10 Lauri Sild Estonia 39:00 +4:27
11 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 39:04 +4:31
12 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 39:15 +4:42
13 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 39:27 +4:54
14 Erik Pettersson Sweden 39:35 +5:02
14 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 39:35 +5:02
16 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 39:55 +5:22
17 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:10 +5:37
18 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 40:12 +5:39
19 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 40:18 +5:45
20 Jakob Loof Sweden 40:34 +6:01
21 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 41:02 +6:29
22 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 41:28 +6:55
23 Arturs Paulins Latvia 41:30 +6:57
24 Helmut Gremmel Austria 41:33 +7:00
24 Jussi Suna Finland 41:33 +7:00
26 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 41:36 +7:03
27 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 41:39 +7:06
28 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 41:52 +7:19
29 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 42:41 +8:08
30 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 42:51 +8:18
31 Robert Merl Austria 43:21 +8:48
32 Janis Kums Latvia 43:23 +8:50
32 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 43:23 +8:50
34 Aaro Asikainen Finland 43:28 +8:55
35 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway 43:30 +8:57
36 Luis Enrique Nogueira de La Muela Spain 43:36 +9:03
37 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 43:46 +9:13
38 Simen Aamodt Norway 43:54 +9:21
38 Juha Sorvisto Finland 43:54 +9:21
40 Jere Pajunen Finland 43:58 +9:25
41 Jonas Juveli Norway 44:04 +9:31
42 Simon Arbter Austria 44:12 +9:39
43 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 44:13 +9:40
44 Torgeir Norbech Norway 44:20 +9:47
45 Jarkko Huovila Finland 44:23 +9:50
46 Olle Kalered Sweden 44:34 +10:01
47 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 45:03 +10:30
48 Tiago Romao Portugal 45:04 +10:31
49 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 45:09 +10:36
50 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 45:23 +10:50
51 Andreu Blanes Reig Spain 45:32 +10:59
52 Per Melander Often Norway 45:45 +11:12
53 Andris Jubelis Latvia 45:54 +11:21
54 Atis Reskis Latvia 45:56 +11:23
55 Marco Seppi Italy 46:02 +11:29
56 Esa Huttunen Finland 46:03 +11:30
57 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 46:05 +11:32
58 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 46:10 +11:37
59 Theo Fleurent France 46:11 +11:38
60 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 46:13 +11:40
61 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 46:19 +11:46
62 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 46:42 +12:09
63 Oyvind Enger Norway 47:06 +12:33
64 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 47:24 +12:51
65 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 47:35 +13:02
66 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 47:56 +13:23
67 Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation 48:00 +13:27
68 Miguel Silva Portugal 48:01 +13:28
69 Dmitriy Mironov Belarus 48:19 +13:46
70 Erik Thorsson Sweden 48:28 +13:55
71 Kristian Vad Denmark 48:40 +14:07
72 Franz Glaner Austria 48:41 +14:08
73 Henrik Sulz Austria 48:57 +14:24
74 Christian Pfeifer Austria 49:06 +14:33
75 Manuel Horta Portugal 49:50 +15:17
76 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 50:02 +15:29
77 Martin Hoset Denmark 50:34 +16:01
78 Michele Caraglio Italy 51:12 +16:39
79 Artem Popov Russian Federation 51:19 +16:46
80 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 52:37 +18:04
81 Paulo Franco Portugal 53:16 +18:43
82 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 54:00 +19:27
83 Andrea Bruno Italy 56:04 +21:31
83 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 56:04 +21:31
85 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 57:56 +23:23
86 Sava Lazic Serbia 58:16 +23:43
87 Alexey Marchenko Israel 1:01:01 +26:28
88 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 1:02:31 +27:58
89 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 1:02:57 +28:24
90 Karol Galicz Poland 1:04:06 +29:33
91 Jordan Laughlin United States 1:04:38 +30:05
92 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:11:34 +37:01
93 Slobodan Radovanovic Serbia 1:17:52 +43:19
Olav Lundanes Norway disqualified

Women

74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli Switzerland 38:05
2 Anna Narhi Finland 41:00 +2:55
3 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 41:15 +3:10
4 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 41:16 +3:11
5 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norway 41:25 +3:20
6 Emma Johansson Norway 41:31 +3:26
7 Isia Basset France 41:56 +3:51
8 Mari Fasting Norway 42:07 +4:02
8 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 42:07 +4:02
10 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 42:19 +4:14
11 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 42:31 +4:26
12 Goeril Roenning Sund Norway 42:42 +4:37
13 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 43:07 +5:02
14 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 43:19 +5:14
15 Heini Wennman Finland 44:25 +6:20
16 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 44:29 +6:24
17 Perrine Obstetar France 44:40 +6:35
18 Lone Brochmann Norway 45:01 +6:56
19 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 45:25 +7:20
20 Mari Vaananen Finland 45:30 +7:25
21 Elin Mansson Sweden 45:50 +7:45
22 Elena Roos Switzerland 46:20 +8:15
23 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 47:21 +9:16
24 Riina Kuuselo Finland 47:35 +9:30
25 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 47:57 +9:52
26 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 48:03 +9:58
27 Linnea Holmqvist Sweden 48:05 +10:00
28 Lea Vercellotti France 48:56 +10:51
29 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 49:38 +11:33
30 Linn Hokholt Norway 50:15 +12:10
31 Solveig Blandkjenn Norway 51:27 +13:22
32 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 52:07 +14:02
33 Vera Alvarez Portugal 52:16 +14:11
34 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 52:20 +14:15
35 Mariana Moreira Portugal 52:48 +14:43
36 Kirti Rebane Estonia 53:00 +14:55
37 Sabina Back Finland 53:28 +15:23
38 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 55:16 +17:11
39 Jorunn Kvarkland Norway 55:43 +17:38
40 Radka Sklenarova Czech Republic 56:23 +18:18
41 Terese Herlin Sweden 57:32 +19:27
42 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 59:32 +21:27
43 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:00:14 +22:09
44 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia 1:01:19 +23:14
45 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 1:02:15 +24:10
46 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:03:33 +25:28
47 Toril Nes Norway 1:04:39 +26:34
48 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 1:05:53 +27:48
49 Emilia Silveira Portugal 1:07:36 +29:31
50 Marianne Dahli Norway 1:08:14 +30:09
51 Maria Sa Portugal 1:08:23 +30:18
52 Linnea Daniels Sweden 1:08:35 +30:30
53 Rita Rodrigues Portugal 1:08:39 +30:34
54 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 1:10:09 +32:04
55 Carolina Delgado Portugal 1:10:28 +32:23
56 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:10:38 +32:33
57 Ceu Costa Portugal 1:11:52 +33:47
58 Maren Hansen Mohagen Norway 1:11:53 +33:48
59 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 1:12:52 +34:47
60 Frida Forshallen Sweden 1:14:12 +36:07
61 Albertina Sa Portugal 1:14:15 +36:10
62 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 1:14:38 +36:33
63 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 1:16:34 +38:29
64 Pui Fung Chan Hong Kong 1:18:25 +40:20
65 Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain 1:18:56 +40:51
66 Liliana Oliveira Portugal 1:21:26 +43:21
67 Keren Ziv Israel 1:22:02 +43:57
68 Sladjana Jovanovic Serbia 1:26:36 +48:31
69 Andreia Silva Portugal 1:29:28 +51:23
70 Nathanaelle Gerbeaux France 1:37:57 +59:52
71 Ines Pinto Portugal 1:39:34 +1:01:29
Ida Arnesen Tiltnes Norway disqualified
Siri Kollerud Norway disqualified
Silje Uhlen Maurset Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org