International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance34:33
2William LindSwedenSweden35:40+1:07
3Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway36:04+1:31
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:00+2:27
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia37:18+2:45
6Anton OstlinSwedenSweden38:01+3:28
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:12+3:39
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:14+3:41
9Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland38:18+3:45
10Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia39:00+4:27
11Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:04+4:31
12Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:15+4:42
13Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania39:27+4:54
14Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden39:35+5:02
14Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark39:35+5:02
16Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:55+5:22
17Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:10+5:37
18Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway40:12+5:39
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:18+5:45
20Jakob LoofSwedenSweden40:34+6:01
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway41:02+6:29
22Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia41:28+6:55
23Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia41:30+6:57
24Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria41:33+7:00
24Jussi SunaFinlandFinland41:33+7:00
26Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway41:36+7:03
27Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland41:39+7:06
28Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland41:52+7:19
29Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway42:41+8:08
30Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance42:51+8:18
31Robert MerlAustriaAustria43:21+8:48
32Janis KumsLatviaLatvia43:23+8:50
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:23+8:50
34Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland43:28+8:55
35Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway43:30+8:57
36Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain43:36+9:03
37Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania43:46+9:13
38Simen AamodtNorwayNorway43:54+9:21
38Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland43:54+9:21
40Jere PajunenFinlandFinland43:58+9:25
41Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway44:04+9:31
42Simon ArbterAustriaAustria44:12+9:39
43Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain44:13+9:40
44Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway44:20+9:47
45Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland44:23+9:50
46Olle KaleredSwedenSweden44:34+10:01
47Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria45:03+10:30
48Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal45:04+10:31
49Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia45:09+10:36
50Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:23+10:50
51Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain45:32+10:59
52Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway45:45+11:12
53Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia45:54+11:21
54Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia45:56+11:23
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:02+11:29
56Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland46:03+11:30
57Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal46:05+11:32
58Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia46:10+11:37
59Theo FleurentFranceFrance46:11+11:38
60Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland46:13+11:40
61Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland46:19+11:46
62Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden46:42+12:09
63Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway47:06+12:33
64Serge FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus47:24+12:51
65Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:35+13:02
66Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain47:56+13:23
67Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:00+13:27
68Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal48:01+13:28
69Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus48:19+13:46
70Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden48:28+13:55
71Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark48:40+14:07
72Franz GlanerAustriaAustria48:41+14:08
73Henrik SulzAustriaAustria48:57+14:24
74Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria49:06+14:33
75Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal49:50+15:17
76Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael50:02+15:29
77Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark50:34+16:01
78Michele CaraglioItalyItaly51:12+16:39
79Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:19+16:46
80Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal52:37+18:04
81Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal53:16+18:43
82Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia54:00+19:27
83Andrea BrunoItalyItaly56:04+21:31
83Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:04+21:31
85Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark57:56+23:23
86Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia58:16+23:43
87Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:01:01+26:28
88Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:31+27:58
89Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong1:02:57+28:24
90Karol GaliczPolandPoland1:04:06+29:33
91Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States1:04:38+30:05
92Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:34+37:01
93Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:17:52+43:19
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org