International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championship middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championship middle distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 February 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway34:53
2Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway35:01+0:08
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway35:53+1:00
4Ove SaetraNorwayNorway35:55+1:02
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway37:22+2:29
6Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway37:23+2:30
7Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:55+3:02
8Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway39:29+4:36
9Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:46+4:53
10Jonas Madslien BakkenNorwayNorway40:01+5:08
11Dag LofthusNorwayNorway42:27+7:34
12Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway43:13+8:20
13Elias T. MolnvikNorwayNorway43:15+8:22
14Thorstein WangNorwayNorway43:43+8:50
15Anders HaugeNorwayNorway44:20+9:27
16Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway44:59+10:06
17Andreas EdvardsenNorwayNorway45:44+10:51
18Simen BordalNorwayNorway51:42+16:49
19Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway53:03+18:10
20Audun HeimdalNorwayNorway53:21+18:28
21Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwayNorway1:00:36+25:43
22Johan BrunbergNorwaySweden1:06:51+31:58
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorwaydisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway28:19
2Stine Olsen KirkevikNorwayNorway28:27+0:08
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway28:35+0:16
4Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway30:12+1:53
5Christina Lovald HellbergNorwayNorway30:51+2:32
6Evine Westli AndersenNorwayNorway31:59+3:40
7Andrine BenjaminsenNorwayNorway32:46+4:27
8Valborg MadslienNorwayNorway33:16+4:57
9Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania34:28+6:09
10Ragnhild HjermstadNorwayNorway35:09+6:50
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland35:18+6:59
12Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway35:30+7:11
13Kristin BrekkeNorwayNorway36:39+8:20
14Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:14+9:55
15Ingvild BrekkeNorwayNorway40:43+12:24
16Gina MolnvikNorwayNorway41:31+13:12
17Ingunn Egeberg VariNorwayNorway42:47+14:28
18Marte Fallbakken BergeNorwayNorway50:11+21:52
Tiril Ruud BratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021