International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 26 January 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Erik Rost Sweden 1:30:29
2 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 1:30:54 +0:25
3 Lars Moholdt Norway 1:30:59 +0:30
4 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 1:31:22 +0:53
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:32:03 +1:34
6 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:33:04 +2:35
7 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 1:33:06 +2:37
8 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:33:51 +3:22
9 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 1:33:55 +3:26
10 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:34:10 +3:41
11 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 1:35:06 +4:37
12 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 1:35:08 +4:39
13 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:35:15 +4:46
14 Ove Saetra Norway 1:35:27 +4:58
15 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:35:51 +5:22
16 Erik Blomgren Sweden 1:36:00 +5:31
17 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 1:36:43 +6:14
18 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:37:04 +6:35
19 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 1:37:43 +7:14
20 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:38:37 +8:08
20 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:38:37 +8:08
22 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 1:39:52 +9:23
23 Linus Rapp Sweden 1:40:50 +10:21
24 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 1:42:37 +12:08
25 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:43:02 +12:33
26 Simo Turunen Finland 1:43:53 +13:24
27 Markus Lundholm Sweden 1:45:14 +14:45
28 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:45:58 +15:29
29 Tommi Reponen Finland 1:48:11 +17:42
30 Priit Randman Estonia 1:48:24 +17:55
31 Jorgen Madslien Norway 1:48:28 +17:59
32 Joel Sjolander Sweden 1:48:38 +18:09
33 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 1:49:06 +18:37
34 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:49:08 +18:39
35 Ilmar Udam Estonia 1:50:16 +19:47
36 Adam Karlsson Sweden 1:56:06 +25:37
37 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:56:09 +25:40
38 Zoltan Szep Romania 2:39:53 +1:09:24
Sindre Haverstad Norway disqualified
David Lingfors Sweden disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:11:00
2 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:12:08 +1:08
3 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 1:13:19 +2:19
4 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 1:13:20 +2:20
5 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 1:13:21 +2:21
6 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 1:13:38 +2:38
7 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 1:14:43 +3:43
8 Daisy Kudre Estonia 1:14:51 +3:51
9 Yuliya Tarasenko Russian Federation 1:15:29 +4:29
10 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 1:15:48 +4:48
11 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:16:08 +5:08
12 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:16:38 +5:38
13 Marjut Turunen Finland 1:16:50 +5:50
14 Mira Kaskinen Finland 1:17:15 +6:15
15 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 1:18:26 +7:26
16 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 1:18:52 +7:52
17 Frida Sandberg Sweden 1:19:12 +8:12
18 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:20:46 +9:46
19 Sari Vaaranen Finland 1:21:32 +10:32
20 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 1:21:51 +10:51
21 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 1:22:19 +11:19
22 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 1:22:32 +11:32
23 Anni Toiviainen Finland 1:22:38 +11:38
24 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 1:23:52 +12:52
25 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 1:24:50 +13:50
26 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 1:27:27 +16:27
27 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 1:27:29 +16:29
28 Elin Vedin Sweden 1:27:52 +16:52
29 Bente Rost Sweden 1:28:14 +17:14
30 Anna Gunnars Sweden 1:33:11 +22:11
31 Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi Hungary 1:33:20 +22:20
32 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 1:34:02 +23:02
33 Andrea Wickbom Sweden 1:34:22 +23:22
34 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:35:13 +24:13
35 Maria Bois Sweden 1:41:25 +30:25
Emma Bergstrom Sweden disqualified
Hana Hancikova Czech Republic disqualified
Linda Lindkvist Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos