International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 26 January 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:30:29
2Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:30:54+0:25
3Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway1:30:59+0:30
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:22+0:53
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:32:03+1:34
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:33:04+2:35
7Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden1:33:06+2:37
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:33:51+3:22
9Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:55+3:26
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:34:10+3:41
11Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:06+4:37
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:35:08+4:39
13Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:15+4:46
14Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:35:27+4:58
15Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:35:51+5:22
16Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:36:00+5:31
17Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:43+6:14
18Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+6:35
19Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:43+7:14
20Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:38:37+8:08
20Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:37+8:08
22Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:39:52+9:23
23Linus RappSwedenSweden1:40:50+10:21
24Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:42:37+12:08
25Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:02+12:33
26Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:43:53+13:24
27Markus LundholmSwedenSweden1:45:14+14:45
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:58+15:29
29Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland1:48:11+17:42
30Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:48:24+17:55
31Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:48:28+17:59
32Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:48:38+18:09
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:06+18:37
34Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:08+18:39
35Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia1:50:16+19:47
36Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden1:56:06+25:37
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:56:09+25:40
38Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania2:39:53+1:09:24
Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David LingforsSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos