International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 26 January 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:30:29
2Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:30:54+0:25
3Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway1:30:59+0:30
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:22+0:53
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:32:03+1:34
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:33:04+2:35
7Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden1:33:06+2:37
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:33:51+3:22
9Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:55+3:26
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:34:10+3:41
11Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:06+4:37
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:35:08+4:39
13Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:15+4:46
14Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:35:27+4:58
15Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:35:51+5:22
16Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:36:00+5:31
17Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:43+6:14
18Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+6:35
19Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:43+7:14
20Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:38:37+8:08
20Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:37+8:08
22Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:39:52+9:23
23Linus RappSwedenSweden1:40:50+10:21
24Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:42:37+12:08
25Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:02+12:33
26Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:43:53+13:24
27Markus LundholmSwedenSweden1:45:14+14:45
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:58+15:29
29Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland1:48:11+17:42
30Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:48:24+17:55
31Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:48:28+17:59
32Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:48:38+18:09
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:06+18:37
34Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:08+18:39
35Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia1:50:16+19:47
36Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden1:56:06+25:37
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:56:09+25:40
38Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania2:39:53+1:09:24
Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
David LingforsSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:11:00
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:12:08+1:08
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:19+2:19
4Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:20+2:20
5Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:13:21+2:21
6Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:13:38+2:38
7Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:43+3:43
8Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:14:51+3:51
9Yuliya TarasenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:29+4:29
10Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:48+4:48
11Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:16:08+5:08
12Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway1:16:38+5:38
13Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland1:16:50+5:50
14Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland1:17:15+6:15
15Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:26+7:26
16Christina Lovald HellbergNorwayNorway1:18:52+7:52
17Frida SandbergSwedenSweden1:19:12+8:12
18Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:46+9:46
19Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland1:21:32+10:32
20Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:21:51+10:51
21Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:19+11:19
22Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:22:32+11:32
23Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland1:22:38+11:38
24Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:23:52+12:52
25Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:50+13:50
26Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:27+16:27
27Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:27:29+16:29
28Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:27:52+16:52
29Bente RostSwedenSweden1:28:14+17:14
30Anna GunnarsSwedenSweden1:33:11+22:11
31Laura Csucs-FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:33:20+22:20
32Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:02+23:02
33Andrea WickbomSwedenSweden1:34:22+23:22
34Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria1:35:13+24:13
35Maria BoisSwedenSweden1:41:25+30:25
Emma BergstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Linda LindkvistSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org