International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 January 2014

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 45:59
2 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 46:00 +0:01
3 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 46:01 +0:02
4 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 46:05 +0:06
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 46:08 +0:09
6 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 46:11 +0:12
7 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 46:25 +0:26
8 Lars Moholdt Norway 46:26 +0:27
9 Erik Rost Sweden 46:27 +0:28
10 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 46:28 +0:29
11 Ove Saetra Norway 46:33 +0:34
12 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 46:35 +0:36
13 Sindre Haverstad Norway 46:38 +0:39
14 Erik Blomgren Sweden 46:43 +0:44
15 Staffan Tunis Finland 46:47 +0:48
16 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 47:40 +1:41
17 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 48:33 +2:34
18 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 48:34 +2:35
19 Yury Yazykou Belarus 48:35 +2:36
20 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 48:36 +2:37
21 Janne Hakkinen Finland 48:40 +2:41
22 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 48:48 +2:49
23 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 49:00 +3:01
24 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 49:02 +3:03
25 Jorgen Madslien Norway 50:11 +4:12
26 Markus Lundholm Sweden 50:13 +4:14
27 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 50:44 +4:45
28 Linus Rapp Sweden 51:01 +5:02
29 Niklas Henriksson Sweden 51:26 +5:27
30 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 51:34 +5:35
31 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 51:36 +5:37
32 Simon Fors Sweden 51:44 +5:45
33 Simo Turunen Finland 51:48 +5:49
34 Tommi Reponen Finland 51:50 +5:51
35 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 52:00 +6:01
36 Joel Sjolander Sweden 52:47 +6:48
37 Priit Randman Estonia 52:48 +6:49
38 Adam Karlsson Sweden 54:19 +8:20
39 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 54:53 +8:54
40 Klaus Csucs Romania 55:21 +9:22
41 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 59:06 +13:07
42 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 59:58 +13:59
43 Nerijus Sulcys Lithuania 1:01:32 +15:33
44 Daumantas Petrovas Lithuania 1:01:58 +15:59
45 Ilmar Udam Estonia 1:02:13 +16:14
46 Aidas Zigilejus Lithuania 1:05:41 +19:42
47 Zoltan Szep Romania 1:20:34 +34:35
Christian Hohl Switzerland disqualified
Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation disqualified
Carl Magnusson Sweden disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 47:19
2 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 47:33 +0:14
3 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 48:03 +0:44
4 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 48:05 +0:46
5 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 48:07 +0:48
6 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 48:10 +0:51
7 Helene Soderlund Sweden 48:31 +1:12
8 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 48:33 +1:14
9 Sonja Morsky Finland 48:36 +1:17
10 Mira Kaskinen Finland 48:37 +1:18
11 Yuliya Tarasenko Russian Federation 48:39 +1:20
12 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 49:02 +1:43
13 Frida Sandberg Sweden 49:33 +2:14
14 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 49:37 +2:18
15 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 49:57 +2:38
16 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 50:14 +2:55
17 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 50:16 +2:57
18 Marjut Turunen Finland 50:52 +3:33
19 Elin Vedin Sweden 50:57 +3:38
20 Emma Bergstrom Sweden 50:58 +3:39
21 Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson Sweden 51:05 +3:46
22 Daisy Kudre Estonia 51:07 +3:48
23 Anni Toiviainen Finland 51:41 +4:22
24 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 51:48 +4:29
25 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 52:27 +5:08
26 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 52:28 +5:09
27 Carmen Strub Switzerland 54:15 +6:56
28 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 55:25 +8:06
29 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 55:37 +8:18
30 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 55:40 +8:21
31 Doris Kudre Estonia 56:41 +9:22
32 Bente Rost Sweden 57:17 +9:58
33 Anna Gunnars Sweden 58:40 +11:21
34 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 59:03 +11:44
35 Cecilia Thomasson Sweden 59:34 +12:15
36 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:00:36 +13:17
37 Andrea Wickbom Sweden 1:00:58 +13:39
38 Maria Bois Sweden 1:02:02 +14:43
39 Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi Hungary 1:04:02 +16:43
40 Jogvile Susinskaite Lithuania 1:04:59 +17:40
41 Vaiva Laurutyte Lithuania 1:05:42 +18:23
42 Erika Hlavacikova Slovakia 1:12:25 +25:06
43 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 1:13:49 +26:30
Marta Ulvensoen Norway disqualified
Sari Vaaranen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos