International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 January 2014

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:59
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:00+0:01
3Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden46:01+0:02
4Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway46:05+0:06
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden46:08+0:09
6Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden46:11+0:12
7Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:25+0:26
8Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway46:26+0:27
9Erik RostSwedenSweden46:27+0:28
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden46:28+0:29
11Ove SaetraNorwayNorway46:33+0:34
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:35+0:36
13Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway46:38+0:39
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden46:43+0:44
15Staffan TunisFinlandFinland46:47+0:48
16Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway47:40+1:41
17Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland48:33+2:34
18Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation48:34+2:35
19Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus48:35+2:36
20Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland48:36+2:37
21Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland48:40+2:41
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:48+2:49
23Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:00+3:01
24Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland49:02+3:03
25Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway50:11+4:12
26Markus LundholmSwedenSweden50:13+4:14
27Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:44+4:45
28Linus RappSwedenSweden51:01+5:02
29Niklas HenrikssonSwedenSweden51:26+5:27
30Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan51:34+5:35
31Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:36+5:37
32Simon ForsSwedenSweden51:44+5:45
33Simo TurunenFinlandFinland51:48+5:49
34Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland51:50+5:51
35Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:00+6:01
36Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden52:47+6:48
37Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia52:48+6:49
38Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden54:19+8:20
39Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:53+8:54
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania55:21+9:22
41Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany59:06+13:07
42Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany59:58+13:59
43Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:01:32+15:33
44Daumantas PetrovasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:58+15:59
45Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia1:02:13+16:14
46Aidas ZigilejusLithuaniaLithuania1:05:41+19:42
47Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania1:20:34+34:35
Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Carl MagnussonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner