International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Norway
Date: 19 January 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 16:23
2 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 16:37 +0:14
3 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 16:44 +0:21
4 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 16:48 +0:25
5 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 16:56 +0:33
6 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 17:06 +0:43
6 Erik Rost Sweden 17:06 +0:43
8 Peter Arnesson Sweden 17:10 +0:47
9 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 17:11 +0:48
10 Ove Saetra Norway 17:12 +0:49
11 Sindre Haverstad Norway 17:26 +1:03
12 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 17:28 +1:05
13 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 17:31 +1:08
13 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 17:31 +1:08
15 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 17:35 +1:12
16 Janne Hakkinen Finland 17:37 +1:14
17 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 17:44 +1:21
18 Lars Moholdt Norway 17:46 +1:23
19 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 17:52 +1:29
19 Staffan Tunis Finland 17:52 +1:29
21 Erik Blomgren Sweden 17:55 +1:32
22 Yury Yazykou Belarus 18:17 +1:54
23 Jorgen Madslien Norway 18:21 +1:58
24 Simo Turunen Finland 18:26 +2:03
25 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 18:34 +2:11
26 Vladimir Ignatov Russian Federation 18:53 +2:30
27 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 18:57 +2:34
28 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 19:05 +2:42
29 Tommi Reponen Finland 19:29 +3:06
30 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 19:48 +3:25
31 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 19:52 +3:29
32 Priit Randman Estonia 20:01 +3:38
33 Klaus Csucs Romania 20:09 +3:46
33 Oyvind Lund Norway 20:09 +3:46
35 Ilmar Udam Estonia 20:36 +4:13
36 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 20:55 +4:32
37 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 21:41 +5:18
38 Zoltan Szep Romania 24:54 +8:31
39 Bernhard Kogler Austria 26:06 +9:43
40 Roland Fesselhofer Austria 27:59 +11:36
41 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 28:54 +12:31
Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 15:16
2 Yuliya Tarasenko Russian Federation 15:25 +0:09
3 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 15:39 +0:23
4 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 15:46 +0:30
5 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 15:47 +0:31
6 Mervi Pesu Finland 15:59 +0:43
7 Marjut Turunen Finland 16:06 +0:50
8 Daisy Kudre Estonia 16:07 +0:51
9 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 16:15 +0:59
10 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 16:16 +1:00
11 Mira Kaskinen Finland 16:19 +1:03
12 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 16:21 +1:05
13 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 16:23 +1:07
14 Sonja Morsky Finland 16:28 +1:12
15 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 16:52 +1:36
16 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 16:57 +1:41
17 Anni Toiviainen Finland 17:03 +1:47
18 Elin Vedin Sweden 17:05 +1:49
19 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 17:19 +2:03
20 Carmen Strub Switzerland 17:34 +2:18
21 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 17:56 +2:40
22 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 18:04 +2:48
23 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 18:21 +3:05
24 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 18:26 +3:10
25 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 18:39 +3:23
26 Andrine Benjaminsen Norway 18:49 +3:33
27 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 19:51 +4:35
28 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 20:05 +4:49
29 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 20:19 +5:03
30 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 20:27 +5:11
31 Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi Hungary 20:32 +5:16
32 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 21:55 +6:39
33 Erika Hlavacikova Slovakia 22:33 +7:17
34 Marte Fallbakken Berge Norway 23:24 +8:08
35 Fanni Jauhojarvi Markussen Denmark 23:55 +8:39
36 Martina Bialekova Slovakia 24:34 +9:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos