International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Norway
Date: 19 January 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:23
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:37+0:14
3Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:44+0:21
4Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden16:48+0:25
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:56+0:33
6Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation17:06+0:43
6Erik RostSwedenSweden17:06+0:43
8Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:10+0:47
9Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:11+0:48
10Ove SaetraNorwayNorway17:12+0:49
11Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway17:26+1:03
12Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:28+1:05
13Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden17:31+1:08
13Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:31+1:08
15Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland17:35+1:12
16Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland17:37+1:14
17Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway17:44+1:21
18Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway17:46+1:23
19Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland17:52+1:29
19Staffan TunisFinlandFinland17:52+1:29
21Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden17:55+1:32
22Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus18:17+1:54
23Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway18:21+1:58
24Simo TurunenFinlandFinland18:26+2:03
25Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:34+2:11
26Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:53+2:30
27Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway18:57+2:34
28Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:05+2:42
29Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland19:29+3:06
30Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:48+3:25
31Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan19:52+3:29
32Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia20:01+3:38
33Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania20:09+3:46
33Oyvind LundNorwayNorway20:09+3:46
35Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia20:36+4:13
36Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany20:55+4:32
37Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany21:41+5:18
38Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania24:54+8:31
39Bernhard KoglerAustriaAustria26:06+9:43
40Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria27:59+11:36
41Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:54+12:31
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos