International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 January 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:40
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway49:53+0:13
3Ove SaetraNorwayNorway50:03+0:23
4Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway50:39+0:59
5Erik RostSwedenSweden50:40+1:00
6Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway50:51+1:11
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation50:58+1:18
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria50:59+1:19
9Staffan TunisFinlandFinland51:00+1:20
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:15+1:35
11Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:27+1:47
12Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden51:36+1:56
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland51:44+2:04
14Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:45+2:05
15Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden51:56+2:16
16Sindre HaverstadNorwayNorway51:57+2:17
17Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland52:07+2:27
18Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland52:25+2:45
19Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden52:31+2:51
20Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:37+2:57
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland53:31+3:51
22Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan53:36+3:56
23Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus54:44+5:04
24Vladimir IgnatovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:33+5:53
25Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden56:46+7:06
26Simo TurunenFinlandFinland56:58+7:18
27Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:59+7:19
28Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway57:36+7:56
29Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:20+8:40
30Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland59:10+9:30
31Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia59:17+9:37
32Oyvind LundNorwayNorway59:52+10:12
33Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia1:01:18+11:38
34Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:45+12:05
35Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:02:26+12:46
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:45+13:05
37Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:03:39+13:59
38Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:05:34+15:54
39Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:05:37+15:57
40Bernhard KoglerAustriaAustria1:13:29+23:49
41Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria1:17:13+27:33
42Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania1:33:29+43:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos