International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The Big 5 O week

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: The Big 5 O week
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 2 January 2014

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Teodor YordanovMen (34)50:22+6:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (34)44:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hannu AirilaMen (34)45:35+1:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marten B. BostromMen (34)45:53+1:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oskari LiukkonenMen (34)47:44+3:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marika TeiniWomen (18)44:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (18)44:58+0:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Venla NiemiWomen (18)46:17+1:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sofia HaajanenWomen (18)48:16+3:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matleena BostromWomen (18)48:38+4:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nicolas TrezeguetMen (34)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ralph KornerMen (34)56:56+12:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Josef Fenzl jun.Men (34)58:15+13:59

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Paolo Mario GrassiMen (34)1:11:14+26:58

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Michel Van DongenMen (34)1:06:20+22:04

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maxim SimakovMen (34)1:05:21+21:05

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Bradley LundMen (34)49:15+4:59

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Timothy ChambersMen (34)51:17+7:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michael CroneMen (34)56:17+12:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Colin DutkiewiczMen (34)59:32+15:16

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alexander PopeMen (34)1:00:53+16:37

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Brian GardnerMen (34)1:01:07+16:51

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Roark RobinsonMen (34)1:03:39+19:23

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Martin KleynhansMen (34)1:04:06+19:50

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Nicholas De KlerkMen (34)1:14:26+30:10

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anthony StottMen (34)1:26:00+41:44

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29David LabuschagneMen (34)2:04:53+1:20:37

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Dougie Le RouxMen (34)2:07:44+1:23:28

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nico Van HoepenMen (34)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eugene BothaMen (34)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jessica LundWomen (18)53:01+8:40

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Michele BothaWomen (18)56:22+12:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sarah PopeWomen (18)56:57+12:36

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Salome Van HoepenWomen (18)1:00:16+15:55

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tania WimberleyWomen (18)1:04:46+20:25

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christie CourtnageWomen (18)1:05:14+20:53

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Stephanie CourtnageWomen (18)1:06:16+21:55

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Zoe BrentanoWomen (18)1:11:38+27:17

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lisa De SpevilleWomen (18)1:13:17+28:56

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Margaret ArchibaldWomen (18)1:19:02+34:41

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Stephanie MulderWomen (18)2:05:17+1:20:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martin HunhammarMen (34)54:23+10:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik SundbergMen (34)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Elin ManssonWomen (18)50:47+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Gian-Reto SchaadMen (34)1:13:17+29:01

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nick BarrableMen (34)48:39+4:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9David PeelMen (34)54:11+9:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jon CrossMen (34)1:02:21+18:05

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Martin WardMen (34)1:05:49+21:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (18)54:46+10:25

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mark Alan PriorMen (34)1:17:05+32:49

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jeremy ColganMen (34)1:18:22+34:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org