International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The Big 5 O week

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: The Big 5 O week
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 31 December 2013

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Teodor YordanovMen (28)2:20:38+12:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marika TeiniWomen (13)1:45:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Nicolas TrezeguetMen (28)2:52:11+43:47

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ralph KornerMen (28)2:35:36+27:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Josef Fenzl jun.Men (28)2:44:15+35:51

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michel Van DongenMen (28)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maxim SimakovMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brian GardnerMen (28)2:19:25+11:01

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Timothy ChambersMen (28)2:21:40+13:16

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Roark RobinsonMen (28)2:24:41+16:17

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michael CroneMen (28)2:28:46+20:22

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Bradley LundMen (28)2:30:49+22:25

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Martin KleynhansMen (28)2:36:36+28:12

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Alexander PopeMen (28)2:38:10+29:46

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17David LabuschagneMen (28)3:20:51+1:12:27

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anthony StottMen (28)3:24:36+1:16:12

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Colin DutkiewiczMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nico Van HoepenMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dougie Le RouxMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Garry MorrisonMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eugene BothaMen (28)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jessica LundWomen (13)2:07:04+21:44

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sarah PopeWomen (13)2:16:08+30:48

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Stephanie CourtnageWomen (13)2:18:47+33:27

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tania WimberleyWomen (13)2:21:46+36:26

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Christie CourtnageWomen (13)2:44:07+58:47

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Margaret ArchibaldWomen (13)2:48:45+1:03:25

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lisa De SpevilleWomen (13)2:50:46+1:05:26

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Zoe BrentanoWomen (13)3:07:49+1:22:29

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Salome Van HoepenWomen (13)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stephanie MulderWomen (13)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Erik SundbergMen (28)2:47:27+39:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Elin ManssonWomen (13)1:57:33+12:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gian-Reto SchaadMen (28)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Nick BarrableMen (28)2:08:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jon CrossMen (28)2:48:18+39:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martin WardMen (28)3:02:54+54:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David PeelMen (28)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (13)2:20:45+35:25

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mark PriorMen (28)3:10:20+1:01:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jeremy ColganMen (28)3:56:50+1:48:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org