International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 December 2013

Men

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 11:59
2 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 12:00 +0:01
3 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 12:06 +0:07
4 Peter Arnesson Sweden 12:08 +0:09
5 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 12:12 +0:13
6 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 12:16 +0:17
6 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 12:16 +0:17
8 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 12:18 +0:19
9 Erik Rost Sweden 12:25 +0:26
10 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 12:28 +0:29
11 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 12:30 +0:31
12 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 12:31 +0:32
13 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 12:33 +0:34
14 Ove Saetra Norway 12:39 +0:40
14 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 12:39 +0:40
16 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 12:43 +0:44
17 Staffan Tunis Finland 12:47 +0:48
18 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 12:48 +0:49
19 Jorgen Madslien Norway 12:50 +0:51
20 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 12:51 +0:52
21 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 12:57 +0:58
22 Janne Hakkinen Finland 13:03 +1:04
23 Antti Honkimaa Finland 13:05 +1:06
24 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 13:12 +1:13
24 Simo Turunen Finland 13:12 +1:13
26 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 13:15 +1:16
27 Erik Blomgren Sweden 13:18 +1:19
28 Santeri Aikio Finland 13:33 +1:34
29 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 13:37 +1:38
30 Tuomas Kotro Finland 13:45 +1:46
31 Peter Sundelin Finland 13:56 +1:57
32 Yury Yazykou Belarus 14:04 +2:05
33 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 14:05 +2:06
34 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 14:07 +2:08
35 Ville Vayrynen Finland 14:14 +2:15
36 Gabriele Canella Italy 14:19 +2:20
37 Tommi Reponen Finland 14:21 +2:22
38 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 14:25 +2:26
39 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 14:54 +2:55
40 Klaus Csucs Romania 15:14 +3:15
40 Jukka Vayrynen Finland 15:14 +3:15
42 Giordano Slanzi Italy 15:24 +3:25
43 Tarvo Klaasimae Estonia 15:46 +3:47
44 Priit Randman Estonia 17:13 +5:14
45 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 17:54 +5:55
46 Ilmar Udam Estonia 20:01 +8:02
Eero-Matti Vainio Finland disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 12:32
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 12:34 +0:02
3 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 12:43 +0:11
4 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 12:50 +0:18
5 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 13:00 +0:28
6 Sonja Morsky Finland 13:04 +0:32
7 Marjut Turunen Finland 13:19 +0:47
8 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 13:22 +0:50
9 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 13:25 +0:53
10 Daisy Kudre Estonia 13:27 +0:55
11 Elin Vedin Sweden 13:29 +0:57
12 Salla Koskela Finland 13:37 +1:05
13 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 13:39 +1:07
14 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 13:42 +1:10
14 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 13:42 +1:10
16 Tiia Tallila Finland 13:56 +1:24
17 Anni Toiviainen Finland 13:57 +1:25
18 Mira Kaskinen Finland 14:06 +1:34
19 Carmen Strub Switzerland 14:11 +1:39
20 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 14:15 +1:43
21 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 14:21 +1:49
22 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 14:27 +1:55
23 Mirka Suutari Finland 14:42 +2:10
24 Sanna Pusa Finland 14:43 +2:11
25 Sari Vaaranen Finland 14:46 +2:14
26 Anni Honkimaa Finland 15:12 +2:40
27 Noora Raisanen Finland 15:22 +2:50
28 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 15:28 +2:56
29 Riikka Suomalainen Finland 15:57 +3:25
30 Suvi Oikarinen Finland 15:58 +3:26
31 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 16:12 +3:40
32 Stefania Monsorno Italy 16:48 +4:16
33 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 17:02 +4:30
34 Alice Ventura Italy 17:29 +4:57
35 Liga Valdmane Latvia 17:49 +5:17
36 Laura Diener Switzerland 18:32 +6:00
Milka Leppasalmi Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos