International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 December 2013

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway11:59
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:00+0:01
3Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway12:06+0:07
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden12:08+0:09
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway12:12+0:13
6Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden12:16+0:17
6Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden12:16+0:17
8Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:18+0:19
9Erik RostSwedenSweden12:25+0:26
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden12:28+0:29
11Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland12:30+0:31
12Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria12:31+0:32
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:33+0:34
14Ove SaetraNorwayNorway12:39+0:40
14Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:39+0:40
16Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland12:43+0:44
17Staffan TunisFinlandFinland12:47+0:48
18Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway12:48+0:49
19Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway12:50+0:51
20Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation12:51+0:52
21Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation12:57+0:58
22Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland13:03+1:04
23Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland13:05+1:06
24Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia13:12+1:13
24Simo TurunenFinlandFinland13:12+1:13
26Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland13:15+1:16
27Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden13:18+1:19
28Santeri AikioFinlandFinland13:33+1:34
29Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland13:37+1:38
30Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland13:45+1:46
31Peter SundelinFinlandFinland13:56+1:57
32Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus14:04+2:05
33Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan14:05+2:06
34Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:07+2:08
35Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland14:14+2:15
36Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly14:19+2:20
37Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland14:21+2:22
38Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:25+2:26
39Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:54+2:55
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania15:14+3:15
40Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland15:14+3:15
42Giordano SlanziItalyItaly15:24+3:25
43Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia15:46+3:47
44Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia17:13+5:14
45Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia17:54+5:55
46Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia20:01+8:02
Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:32
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden12:34+0:02
3Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:43+0:11
4Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:50+0:18
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation13:00+0:28
6Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland13:04+0:32
7Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland13:19+0:47
8Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:22+0:50
9Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway13:25+0:53
10Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia13:27+0:55
11Elin VedinSwedenSweden13:29+0:57
12Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland13:37+1:05
13Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation13:39+1:07
14Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42+1:10
14Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland13:42+1:10
16Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland13:56+1:24
17Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland13:57+1:25
18Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland14:06+1:34
19Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:11+1:39
20Evelina WickbomSwedenSweden14:15+1:43
21Linda LindkvistSwedenSweden14:21+1:49
22Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden14:27+1:55
23Mirka SuutariFinlandFinland14:42+2:10
24Sanna PusaFinlandFinland14:43+2:11
25Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland14:46+2:14
26Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland15:12+2:40
27Noora RaisanenFinlandFinland15:22+2:50
28Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:28+2:56
29Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland15:57+3:25
30Suvi OikarinenFinlandFinland15:58+3:26
31Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia16:12+3:40
32Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly16:48+4:16
33Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary17:02+4:30
34Alice VenturaItalyItaly17:29+4:57
35Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia17:49+5:17
36Laura DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:32+6:00
Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org