International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 December 2013

Men

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 30:19
2 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 30:40 +0:21
3 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 30:42 +0:23
4 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 31:14 +0:55
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 31:19 +1:00
6 Ove Saetra Norway 31:30 +1:11
7 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 31:33 +1:14
8 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 31:34 +1:15
9 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 31:35 +1:16
10 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 31:46 +1:27
10 Erik Blomgren Sweden 31:46 +1:27
12 Staffan Tunis Finland 31:47 +1:28
13 Erik Rost Sweden 31:51 +1:32
14 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 32:09 +1:50
15 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 32:11 +1:52
16 Yury Yazykou Belarus 32:17 +1:58
17 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 32:18 +1:59
18 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 32:24 +2:05
19 Janne Hakkinen Finland 32:33 +2:14
20 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 32:50 +2:31
21 Andrei Gruzdev Russian Federation 32:54 +2:35
22 Simo Turunen Finland 32:59 +2:40
23 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 33:02 +2:43
24 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 33:04 +2:45
25 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 33:14 +2:55
26 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 33:16 +2:57
27 Jorgen Madslien Norway 33:28 +3:09
28 Santeri Aikio Finland 33:47 +3:28
29 Peter Sundelin Finland 34:07 +3:48
30 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 34:11 +3:52
31 Tuomas Kotro Finland 34:15 +3:56
32 Tommi Reponen Finland 34:40 +4:21
33 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 35:18 +4:59
34 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 35:20 +5:01
35 Ville Vayrynen Finland 35:55 +5:36
36 Jyri Uusitalo Finland 36:22 +6:03
37 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 36:35 +6:16
38 Eero-Matti Vainio Finland 36:40 +6:21
39 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 37:05 +6:46
40 Klaus Csucs Romania 37:18 +6:59
41 Priit Randman Estonia 37:36 +7:17
42 Jukka Vayrynen Finland 38:15 +7:56
43 Tarvo Klaasimae Estonia 38:21 +8:02
44 Gabriele Canella Italy 38:45 +8:26
44 Giordano Slanzi Italy 38:45 +8:26
46 Nauris Neimanis Latvia 40:00 +9:41
47 Andrey Kryvasheyeu Belarus 45:30 +15:11
48 Ilmar Udam Estonia 46:34 +16:15
Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 29:42
2 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 30:19 +0:37
3 Sonja Morsky Finland 30:32 +0:50
4 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 30:48 +1:06
5 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 30:52 +1:10
6 Daisy Kudre Estonia 30:55 +1:13
7 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 31:08 +1:26
8 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 31:10 +1:28
9 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 31:25 +1:43
10 Marjut Turunen Finland 31:38 +1:56
11 Mira Kaskinen Finland 31:54 +2:12
12 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 32:11 +2:29
13 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 32:18 +2:36
14 Anni Toiviainen Finland 32:26 +2:44
15 Anastasiya Svir Russian Federation 32:32 +2:50
16 Sari Vaaranen Finland 32:33 +2:51
17 Tiia Tallila Finland 32:36 +2:54
18 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 32:39 +2:57
19 Elin Vedin Sweden 33:05 +3:23
20 Linda Lindkvist Sweden 33:27 +3:45
21 Carmen Strub Switzerland 33:33 +3:51
22 Evelina Wickbom Sweden 33:58 +4:16
23 Salla Koskela Finland 34:17 +4:35
24 Suvi Oikarinen Finland 34:19 +4:37
25 Riikka Suomalainen Finland 34:41 +4:59
26 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 34:43 +5:01
27 Anni Honkimaa Finland 34:46 +5:04
28 Sanna Pusa Finland 36:23 +6:41
29 Mirka Suutari Finland 36:59 +7:17
30 Noora Raisanen Finland 37:07 +7:25
31 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 37:11 +7:29
32 Laura Diener Switzerland 40:10 +10:28
33 Liga Valdmane Latvia 41:20 +11:38
34 Stefania Monsorno Italy 42:41 +12:59
35 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 45:50 +16:08
Marttiina Joensuu Finland disqualified
Alice Ventura Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos