International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 December 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:19
2Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway30:40+0:21
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway30:42+0:23
4Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:14+0:55
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden31:19+1:00
6Ove SaetraNorwayNorway31:30+1:11
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria31:33+1:14
8Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway31:34+1:15
9Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden31:35+1:16
10Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:46+1:27
10Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden31:46+1:27
12Staffan TunisFinlandFinland31:47+1:28
13Erik RostSwedenSweden31:51+1:32
14Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland32:09+1:50
15Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:11+1:52
16Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus32:17+1:58
17Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden32:18+1:59
18Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway32:24+2:05
19Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland32:33+2:14
20Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation32:50+2:31
21Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation32:54+2:35
22Simo TurunenFinlandFinland32:59+2:40
23Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland33:02+2:43
24Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:04+2:45
25Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland33:14+2:55
26Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia33:16+2:57
27Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway33:28+3:09
28Santeri AikioFinlandFinland33:47+3:28
29Peter SundelinFinlandFinland34:07+3:48
30Ulrik NordbergSwedenSweden34:11+3:52
31Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland34:15+3:56
32Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland34:40+4:21
33Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan35:18+4:59
34Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:20+5:01
35Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland35:55+5:36
36Jyri UusitaloFinlandFinland36:22+6:03
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:35+6:16
38Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland36:40+6:21
39Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland37:05+6:46
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania37:18+6:59
41Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia37:36+7:17
42Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland38:15+7:56
43Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia38:21+8:02
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly38:45+8:26
44Giordano SlanziItalyItaly38:45+8:26
46Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia40:00+9:41
47Andrey KryvasheyeuBelarusBelarus45:30+15:11
48Ilmar UdamEstoniaEstonia46:34+16:15
Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021